OddsFilter

Al Fujairah SC vs Al Jazira Al Hamra• Presidents Cup, United-Arab-Emirates

4.0:2.04-1FT29/091.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.40WHX4.75B36527.00BVCMargin at best6.8%Books7Markets53Rating68 · 32Exp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Sep 16:38 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
BetVictor1.364.607.009.6%
1xBet1.354.506.8410.9%
Bet3651.404.505.7511.0%
Betfair1.334.756.5011.6%
Marathonbet1.344.506.5012.2%
Pinnacle1.354.506.0612.8%
William Hill1.364.006.5013.9%
Best of all books1.404.757.006.8%
Average1.364.486.4511.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Al Fujairah SCAl Jazira Al Hamra
Last 107Form pts · last 554.0Goals for · last 51.02.0Goals against · last 50.080Attack rating200Defence rating10050Form rating5071H2H rating290Goals model068Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 11:10 UTC

Al Fujairah SC

5W 1D 4L · goals 21:16 · per match 2.1 for, 1.6 against

4 OctHDibba Al Hisn1-1D
29 SepHAl Jazira Al Hamra4-1W
23 SepAGulf United4-2W
18 SepHDibba Al Hisn1-2L
13 SepAAl Hamriyah0-2L
5 SepHEmirates Club1-0W
29 AugAAl Arabi1-4L
22 AugHAl Jazira Al Hamra6-0W
27 JulAAl-Khor2-1W
29 MayAAl Jazira Al Hamra1-3L

Al Jazira Al Hamra

2W 4D 4L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against

9 OctHDibba Al-Fujairah2-2D
29 SepAAl Fujairah SC1-4L
23 SepHForte Virtus1-0W
18 SepAGulf United0-2L
11 SepHDubai City2-2D
4 SepAAl Urooba0-2L
29 AugHAl Bataeh0-0D
22 AugAAl Fujairah SC0-6L
29 MayHAl Fujairah SC3-1W
15 MayAMajd0-0D

Head to head

10Al Fujairah SC wins
2draws
3Al Jazira Al Hamra wins

15 meetings · goals 35:13 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for Al Fujairah SC

22 Aug 2026Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC6-0Al Jazira Al Hamra
29 May 2026Division 1Division 1Al Jazira Al Hamra3-1Al Fujairah SC
7 Feb 2026Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC1-1Al Jazira Al Hamra
27 Feb 2025Division 1Division 1Al Jazira Al Hamra1-2Al Fujairah SC
27 Oct 2024Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC2-0Al Jazira Al Hamra
24 Mar 2024Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC4-1Al Jazira Al Hamra
6 Nov 2023Division 1Division 1Al Jazira Al Hamra1-0Al Fujairah SC
2 Apr 2023Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC3-1Al Jazira Al Hamra
20 Nov 2022Division 1Division 1Al Jazira Al Hamra1-0Al Fujairah SC
10 Apr 2022Division 1Division 1Al Fujairah SC2-1Al Jazira Al Hamra

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg166%1.37X20%4.62214%6.33

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Sep 18:4129 Sep 11:211 1.36X 4.552 6.36
11.36 → 1.36 0.0%X4.48 → 4.55 +1.6%26.45 → 6.36 -1.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
BetVictor1.542.288.8%
1xBet1.532.299.0%
Marathonbet1.532.299.0%
Pinnacle1.512.329.3%
Best of all books1.572.405.4%
Average1.532.328.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.801.956.8%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
William Hill1.702.008.8%
1xBet1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.731.929.9%
Best of all books1.802.005.6%
Average1.741.958.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Al Fujairah SC 45%Draw 45%Al Jazira Al Hamra 10%

The statistical model rated Al Fujairah SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Jazira Al Hamra at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 4.62 | 6.33, which imply roughly 73% for a Al Fujairah SC win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Al Fujairah SC averaged 4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Al Jazira Al Hamra averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Al Fujairah SC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.364.486.45

Double chance

1XX212
1.072.751.13

Draw no bet

12
1.145.13

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.741.96

1st half

1X2
1.802.506.22

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3616.93.14

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0115.2
1.51.154.66
2.51.532.32
3.52.321.52
4.54.081.19
5.57.751.07
6.510.51.02
7.517.0–
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0110.0
1.751.164.10
21.233.51
2.251.382.68
2.751.642.06
31.821.83
3.252.071.65
3.752.631.38
43.281.25
4.253.601.24
55.901.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.461.48
-1.52.151.63
-1.251.911.81
-11.662.12
-0.751.442.51
-0.51.482.52
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.56.251.06
-35.651.08
-2.755.451.15
-2.53.891.22
-2.253.551.25
-23.121.32
-0.251.352.98
01.204.21
+0.251.263.70
+0.51.234.10
+0.751.155.50
+11.066.80
+1.51.047.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.911.80