Columbus Crew II vs
New England II• MLS Next Pro, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 3.72 | 2.80 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.58 | 2.76 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.64 | 2.74 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
Columbus Crew II
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 20 Sep | H | Carolina Core | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | New England II | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Toronto II | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Philadelphia Union II | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Chicago Fire II | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Huntsville City | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | New York City II | 4-2 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | New York RB II | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Connecticut FC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Philadelphia Union II | 2-0 | W |
New England II
3W 3D 4L · goals 21:22 · per match 2.1 for, 2.2 against
| 20 Sep | A | Toronto II | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Columbus Crew II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Carolina Core | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Huntsville City | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | New York City II | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Inter Miami II | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Philadelphia Union II | 3-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Connecticut FC | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | New York RB II | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | FC Cincinnati II | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 30:16 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for Columbus Crew II
| 13 Sep 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Columbus Crew II1-1New England II |
| 15 Jul 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | New England II2-2Columbus Crew II |
| 18 Apr 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Columbus Crew II2-1New England II |
| 11 Aug 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | New England II2-2Columbus Crew II |
| 5 Jul 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Columbus Crew II1-2New England II |
| 23 Apr 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | New England II2-2Columbus Crew II |
| 6 Oct 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | New England II1-3Columbus Crew II |
| 18 Aug 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Columbus Crew II2-1New England II |
| 6 Jun 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Columbus Crew II3-1New England II |
| 14 Oct 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | New England II0-1Columbus Crew II |
MLS Next Pro tableEastern Conferenceupdated 16 Oct 14:40 UTC
In the MLS Next Pro table, Columbus Crew II sit 4th with 48 points from 28 games, while New England II are 5th with 48 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Legacy | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67:39 | +28 | 58 |
| 1 | Austin II | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54:21 | +33 | 65 |
| 2 | Chattanooga | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 56:39 | +17 | 56 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers II | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 57 |
| 3 | Atlanta United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62:46 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Ventura County | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 58:36 | +22 | 53 |
| 4 | Columbus Crew II | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 49:43 | +6 | 48 |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo FC II | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 53:33 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | New England II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 47:42 | +5 | 48 |
| 5 | Minnesota United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 43:39 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | New York City II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 50:44 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 50:48 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Connecticut FC | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 59:52 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | St. Louis City II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:40 | +2 | 44 |
| 8 | New York RB II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 58:48 | +10 | 46 |
| 8 | The Town | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 51:36 | +15 | 42 |
| 9 | Huntsville City | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 49:47 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Tacoma Defiance | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 40:44 | -4 | 41 |
| 10 | Orlando City II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:56 | -1 | 44 |
| 10 | North Texas | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:41 | +1 | 40 |
| 11 | Philadelphia Union II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37:40 | -3 | 43 |
| 11 | Real Monarchs | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 38:55 | -17 | 33 |
| 12 | Toronto II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 48:56 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 39:62 | -23 | 27 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 50:48 | +2 | 39 |
| 13 | Sporting KC II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 36:75 | -39 | 23 |
| 14 | Carolina Core | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 40:53 | -13 | 31 |
| 14 | Colorado Rapids II | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 28:52 | -24 | 21 |
| 15 | FC Cincinnati II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:62 | -30 | 20 |
| 16 | Inter Miami II | 28 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 30:74 | -44 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.65 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.70 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.61 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.73 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.77 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Columbus Crew II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and New England II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.66 | 2.73, which imply roughly 27.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: Columbus Crew II are 4th (48 pts, 49-43 goals), New England II 5th (48 pts, 47-42).
Over their last five matches, Columbus Crew II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; New England II averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or New England II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.64 | 2.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.59 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.44 | 3.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.71 | 2.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.31 | 14.1 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.10 | 6.68 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.3 | 4.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 18.3 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 3.44 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.45 | 1.07 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.75 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |