União Santarém vs
GIL Vicente• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.80 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 6.87 | 4.28 | 1.43 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 7.55 | 4.20 | 1.41 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 6.30 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 6.57 | 4.02 | 1.34 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 7.55 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 3.5% |
| Average | 6.86 | 4.14 | 1.41 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
União Santarém
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Merelinense | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Louletano | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Caldas | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | CF Os Belenenses | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Oliveirense | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | SC Covilha | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Academica | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Varzim | 2-2 | D |
| 10 May | A | Amarante | 0-1 | L |
GIL Vicente
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Moreirense | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Maritimo | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Benfica | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Academico Viseu | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Famalicao | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Casa Pia | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Rio Ave | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Moreirense | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Jul | H | FC Porto | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between União Santarém and GIL Vicente on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.92 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.92 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.92 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates União Santarém at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and GIL Vicente at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.86 | 4.14 | 1.41, which imply roughly 14.6% for a União Santarém win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, União Santarém averaged 5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; GIL Vicente averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.86 | 4.14 | 1.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 1.07 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.26 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.85 | 2.29 | 1.89 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.22 | 2.65 | 1.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.0 | 19.4 | 24.6 |
| HT X | 14.2 | 5.97 | 3.94 |
| HT 2 | 55.3 | 17.3 | 2.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 11.4 | 1.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 6.04 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.88 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.71 | 1.42 |
| +0.75 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| +1 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| +1.25 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -0.5 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 6.43 | 1.08 |
| 0 | 5.77 | 1.10 |
| +0.25 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| +2 | 1.30 | 3.19 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.46 |
| +2.5 | 1.19 | 4.08 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 5.11 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +3.25 | 1.05 | 7.32 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 7.98 |
| +3.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.73 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |