Salgueiros vs
Estoril• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 8.15 | 4.40 | 1.37 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 8.10 | 4.40 | 1.36 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 7.86 | 4.10 | 1.33 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 7.50 | 3.90 | 1.36 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 8.15 | 4.50 | 1.37 | 7.5% |
| Average | 7.72 | 4.26 | 1.35 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
Salgueiros
3W 5D 2L · goals 7:7 · per match 0.7 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Castro Daire | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Feirense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Cinfães | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Machico | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Sousense | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sanjoanense | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Camacha | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | União Lamas | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | Alpendorada | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | Cinfães | 0-1 | L |
Estoril
0W 4D 6L · goals 5:13 · per match 0.5 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Academico Viseu | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Casa Pia | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | SC Braga | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Arouca | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Benfica | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Rio Ave | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Famalicao | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | A | CF Os Belenenses | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | H | Torreense | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Salgueiros and Estoril on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.76 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.76 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.0% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.80 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 1.55 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 1.53 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.55 | 2.7% |
| Average | 2.37 | 1.52 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Salgueiros at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Estoril at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.72 | 4.26 | 1.35, which imply roughly 13% for a Salgueiros win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Salgueiros averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Estoril averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.72 | 4.26 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 1.05 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.00 | 1.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.37 | 1.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.82 | 2.31 | 1.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.14 | 2.59 | 1.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 17.3 | 23.3 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 18.1 | 6.50 | 3.69 |
| HT 2 | 58.3 | 20.5 | 1.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.35 | 8.30 | 1.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| +1 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| +1.5 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| +1.75 | 1.54 | 2.37 |
| +2 | 1.35 | 2.94 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 0 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| +0.25 | 4.14 | 1.19 |
| +0.5 | 3.39 | 1.29 |
| +2.25 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
| +2.75 | 1.17 | 4.39 |
| +3 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +3.25 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +3.5 | 1.07 | 6.92 |
| +3.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 10.1 |