Penafiel vs
Leça• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.75 | 5.02 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.05 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.80 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.70 | 4.95 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.05 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.74 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Penafiel
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | AVS | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Deportivo La Coruna | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Oliveirense | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Academica | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Porto B | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sporting CP B | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Torreense | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Portimonense | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Jul | H | Leganes | 0-2 | L |
Leça
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | AD Marco 09 | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mortágua | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Trofense | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Fafe | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Paredes | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Guimaraes B | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | São João Ver | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | H | Lusitânia Lourosa | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Jul | A | Santa Clara | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Jun | H | Vitória de Sernache | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Penafiel and Leça on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.94 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.99 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.97 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.97 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Penafiel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leça at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.74, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Penafiel averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Leça averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Leça.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.16 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.26 | 5.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.59 | 4.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.42 | 15.4 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 4.37 | 5.73 | 11.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 16.0 | 8.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 11.2 | 2.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.54 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.61 | 2.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.33 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.20 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.97 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |