CF Os Belenenses vs
Arouca• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.66 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 5.60 | 4.50 | 1.46 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 5.75 | 3.90 | 1.50 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 4.19 | 4.27 | 1.53 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 5.0% |
| Average | 5.24 | 4.14 | 1.48 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
CF Os Belenenses
7W 2D 1L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Mafra | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Beira-Mar | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético CP | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Vitória de Sernache | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | União Santarém | 5-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Louletano | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Caldas | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Estoril | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Jul | A | Benfica | 1-5 | L |
Arouca
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Estrela | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sporting CP | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Santa Clara | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Estoril | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Maritimo | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | FC Porto | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Moreirense | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Vitória SC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Lusitânia Lourosa | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Santa Clara | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between CF Os Belenenses and Arouca on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.10 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.79 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CF Os Belenenses at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Arouca at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.24 | 4.14 | 1.48, which imply roughly 19.1% for a CF Os Belenenses win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, CF Os Belenenses averaged 2 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Arouca averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.24 | 4.14 | 1.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 1.11 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.87 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.42 | 2.40 | 1.89 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.59 | 2.67 | 1.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.4 | 19.0 | 22.3 |
| HT X | 14.3 | 7.00 | 4.17 |
| HT 2 | 42.3 | 17.3 | 2.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 14.5 | 1.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.4 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.31 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.59 | 1.45 |
| +0.75 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| +1 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| +1.75 | 1.41 | 2.69 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -0.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 5.24 | 1.12 |
| 0 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| +0.25 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.46 |
| +2.25 | 1.21 | 3.87 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| +2.75 | 1.11 | 5.30 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 7.68 |
| +3.25 | 1.06 | 6.90 |