Lusitânia Lourosa vs
Os Limianos• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 6.30 | 21.0 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 6.30 | 21.0 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 6.00 | 19.0 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 6.50 | 17.0 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.17 | 5.00 | 21.0 | 10.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.14 | 6.03 | 12.4 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 6.50 | 21.0 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.14 | 6.02 | 18.6 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
Lusitânia Lourosa
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Chaves | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Madalena | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Sporting CP B | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | AVS | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Academica | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Torreense | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Amarante | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | FC Porto B | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Paredes | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Arouca | 0-2 | L |
Os Limianos
5W 3D 2L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Vinhais | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Rebordosa | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Aljustrelense | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ponte da Barca | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Correlhã | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Vila Meã | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Chaves II | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Vianense | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Tirsense | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Apr | A | Chaves II | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Lusitânia Lourosa and Os Limianos on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.23 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.20 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.68 | 1.41 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.68 | 1.40 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.44 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.68 | 1.44 | 6.8% |
| Average | 2.61 | 1.43 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lusitânia Lourosa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Os Limianos at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.14 | 6.02 | 18.57, which imply roughly 16.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Lusitânia Lourosa averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Os Limianos averaged 3.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Os Limianos and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 6.02 | 18.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 4.80 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 13.2 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.61 | 1.43 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.62 | 13.0 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.39 | 13.7 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.57 | 30.0 | 105.5 |
| HT X | 3.44 | 7.60 | 32.0 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 32.0 | 36.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 13.1 | 5.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.73 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.87 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.79 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| -2.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| -2 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| -1.75 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| -1.5 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| -1.25 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -3.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -3.5 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| -3.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| -3 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| -2.75 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 1.23 | 3.67 |
| -0.75 | 1.18 | 4.05 |
| -0.5 | 1.23 | 4.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.55 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 17.0 |