Louletano vs
Rio Ave• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.55 | 3.88 | 1.56 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 5.60 | 3.88 | 1.54 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 5.40 | 3.83 | 1.55 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.48 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.55 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 5.60 | 4.20 | 1.56 | 5.8% |
| Average | 5.34 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Louletano
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vitória de Sernache | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Serpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | União Santarém | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Castrense | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Caldas | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Oliveirense | 0-0 | D |
| 31 May | A | Vitória de Sernache | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | Oliveira Hospital | 2-1 | W |
Rio Ave
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Nacional | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Alverca | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Estrela | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Santa Clara | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Sporting CP | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Estoril | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | FC Porto | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | GIL Vicente | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Tondela | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Louletano and Rio Ave on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.06 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.08 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.04 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.94 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Louletano at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Rio Ave at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.34 | 3.90 | 1.53, which imply roughly 18.7% for a Louletano win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Louletano averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Rio Ave averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.34 | 3.90 | 1.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.13 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.09 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.53 | 2.27 | 2.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.92 | 2.63 | 1.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.67 | 17.3 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 11.7 | 5.73 | 4.27 |
| HT 2 | 48.3 | 16.1 | 2.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 12.9 | 1.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.18 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.85 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| +0.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| +0.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| +1 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| +1.25 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| 0 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| +1.75 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| +2 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.36 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +3.25 | 1.02 | 8.18 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 9 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
| 11 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 12 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 13 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 14 | 7.21 | 1.01 |