União de Leiria vs
Bragança• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 5.65 | 12.0 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 5.65 | 12.0 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.15 | 6.00 | 15.0 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.0 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.19 | 5.35 | 9.50 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.19 | 5.77 | 11.4 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
União de Leiria
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Academica | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | O Elvas | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Amarante | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Portimonense | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Tondela | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Leixoes | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Benfica B | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Vizela | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Jul | A | Las Palmas | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Jul | H | AD Marco 09 | 2-0 | W |
Bragança
6W 2D 2L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Montalegre | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Celoricense | 6-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Ponte da Barca | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Maia Lidador | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Rebordelo | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | SC Braga B | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Brito | 3-2 | W |
| 31 May | A | Leça | 0-1 | L |
| 23 May | H | Vianense | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | A | Rebordosa | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between União de Leiria and Bragança on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.63 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.61 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.44 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.63 | 2.2% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated União de Leiria at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bragança at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 5.78 | 11.42, which imply roughly 17.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, União de Leiria averaged 2 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Bragança averaged 5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Bragança and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 5.78 | 11.4 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 4.01 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 9.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.25 | 1.57 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.66 | 9.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 3.20 | 8.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.61 | 23.7 | 61.7 |
| HT X | 3.74 | 8.57 | 23.0 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 27.0 | 25.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 16.3 | 4.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.75 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| -2.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| -2 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| -1.75 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| -1.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| -1.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -3.75 | 5.44 | 1.11 |
| -3.5 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -3.25 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -3 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| -2.75 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 5.55 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 10 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 11 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 13 | 4.27 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 6.59 | 1.03 |