Chaves vs
Os Marialvas• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 4.35 | 10.8 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 4.35 | 10.8 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 4.60 | 10.0 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 4.00 | 10.0 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.31 | 4.20 | 8.11 | 12.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 4.60 | 10.8 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.30 | 4.30 | 9.61 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
Chaves
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Lusitânia Lourosa | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Farense | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Vitória SC | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Guarda | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Feirense | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | AVS | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Sporting CP B | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Academica | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Vitória SC | 0-2 | L |
Os Marialvas
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:3 · per match 1.3 for, 0.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Sertanense | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Ovarense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Nazarenos | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Fátima | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | AD Fornos Algodres | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Oliveira Hospital | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Atlético Malveira | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Jul | A | União Lamas | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | Lajense | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Naval 1893 | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Chaves and Os Marialvas on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.82 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.83 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.52 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 1.50 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.53 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.39 | 1.51 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chaves at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Os Marialvas at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 4.35 | 9.92, which imply roughly 23% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Chaves averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Os Marialvas averaged 2.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Os Marialvas and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 4.31 | 9.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.22 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 7.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.30 | 9.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.74 | 8.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.89 | 22.0 | 69.0 |
| HT X | 3.59 | 5.90 | 19.8 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 23.7 | 20.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 9.40 | 4.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.4 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 31.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.23 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.68 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| -1.5 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| -1.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| -1 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| -0.75 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3.75 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -3.25 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -2.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| -2.25 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.32 | 3.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 4.21 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 7.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |