Brito vs
Vitória de Sernache• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.16 | 3.30 | 2.17 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.99 | 3.03 | 2.17 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.16 | 3.40 | 2.17 | 7.1% |
| Average | 3.08 | 3.22 | 2.12 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
Brito
5W 0D 5L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Chaves II | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Vila Pouca | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Tirsense | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Maria da Fonte | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Montalegre | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Bragança | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Mirandela | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Ribeira Brava | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Celoricense | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Mar | H | Ribeira Brava | 1-0 | W |
Vitória de Sernache
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Louletano | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Caldas | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Nazarenos | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Oliveirense | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | SC Covilha | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Mafra | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Jun | A | Leça | 1-1 | D |
| 31 May | H | Louletano | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Brito and Vitória de Sernache on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.86 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.86 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 2.05 | 1.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.15 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Brito at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Vitória de Sernache at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.08 | 3.22 | 2.12, which imply roughly 32.5% for a Brito win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Brito averaged 5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Vitória de Sernache averaged 2.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Brito and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 3.22 | 2.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.31 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 2.16 | 2.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.42 | 2.48 | 2.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.25 | 14.5 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 7.20 | 5.00 | 5.25 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 14.2 | 3.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 10.8 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.73 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.88 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |