AVS vs
Moreirense• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.28 | 3.38 | 2.16 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.24 | 3.32 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.22 | 3.32 | 2.11 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.13 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.50 | 3.38 | 2.16 | 4.5% |
| Average | 3.29 | 3.23 | 2.08 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
AVS
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Penafiel | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sintrense | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Farense | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Lusitânia Lourosa | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Feirense | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Chaves | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Sporting CP B | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Trofense | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | H | Vianense | 3-0 | W |
Moreirense
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | H | GIL Vicente | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Vitória SC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Maritimo | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Benfica | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Porto | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Casa Pia | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Arouca | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | SC Braga | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Felgueiras 1932 | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Amarante | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:8 · last 5: 0W 3D 2L for AVS
| 18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Moreirense2-2AVS |
| 16 May 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense0-0AVS |
| 3 Jan 2026Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | AVS0-2Moreirense |
| 17 May 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | AVS0-3Moreirense |
| 4 Jan 2025Primeira Liga | Primeira Liga | Moreirense1-1AVS |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.64 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.64 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.65 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated AVS at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Moreirense at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.29 | 3.23 | 2.08, which imply roughly 31% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, AVS averaged 2 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Moreirense averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Moreirense and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 3.23 | 2.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.07 | 2.06 | 2.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.66 | 2.28 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.57 | 15.1 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 7.37 | 4.82 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 8.15 | 1.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.07 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.17 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.84 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 2.44 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.13 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.88 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.14 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.38 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +2.25 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 6.77 | 1.02 |