OddsFilter

Carlos A. Mannucci vs Alianza Universidad• Segunda División, Peru

2.6:0.43-1FTToday · Estadio Mansiche, Trujillo0.8:1.6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.75WHX3.60B36524.75B365Margin at best6.0%Books9Markets47Rating67 · 33Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 20:15 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.743.554.507.9%
Bet3651.653.604.759.4%
Betfair1.653.604.6010.1%
1xBet1.723.424.2610.9%
Betano1.673.504.3511.4%
Marathonbet1.703.424.1512.2%
William Hill1.753.204.2012.2%
Pinnacle1.663.424.3112.7%
BetVictor1.603.134.0019.4%
Best of all books1.753.604.756.0%
Average1.683.434.3511.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Carlos A. MannucciAlianza Universidad
Last 1011Form pts · last 532.6Goals for · last 50.80.4Goals against · last 51.676Attack rating2480Defence rating2079Form rating2150H2H rating5084Goals model1667Overall rating33

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 01:40 UTC

Carlos A. Mannucci

6W 2D 2L · goals 19:5 · per match 1.9 for, 0.5 against

8 OctABentín Tacna Heroica0-0D
26 SepHU. San Martin7-0W
7 SepAMolinos El Pirata4-2W
29 AugHAcademia Cantolao2-0W
23 AugAUnion Comercio0-0D
16 AugHCesar Vallejo0-1L
9 AugASan Marcos3-0W
2 AugHDeportiva Agropecuaria2-0W
25 JulAU. San Martin0-2L
19 JulHDeportivo Llacuabamba1-0W

Alianza Universidad

2W 5D 3L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against

6 OctAU. San Martin1-2L
27 SepHBentín Tacna Heroica2-2D
12 SepADeportivo Binacional0-0D
6 SepHMinas1-1D
29 AugAEstudiantil CNI0-3L
24 AugHBentín Tacna Heroica1-0W
17 AugASantos3-3D
31 JulHSport Huancayo 21-1D
24 JulAComerciantes0-1L
18 JulHAyacucho FC3-2W

Head to head

2Carlos A. Mannucci wins
3draws
1Alianza Universidad wins

6 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 6: 2W 3D 1L for Carlos A. Mannucci

18 Sep 2021Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCarlos A. Mannucci1-1Alianza Universidad
19 Aug 2020Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónAlianza Universidad0-1Carlos A. Mannucci
28 Sep 2019Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCarlos A. Mannucci0-0Alianza Universidad
14 Apr 2019Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónAlianza Universidad3-0Carlos A. Mannucci
20 Nov 2016Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónCarlos A. Mannucci2-0Alianza Universidad
6 Aug 2016Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónAlianza Universidad0-0Carlos A. Mannucci

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg154%1.67X26%3.47220%4.44

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 01:1012 Oct 20:301 1.68X 3.432 4.35
11.71 → 1.68 -1.8%X3.55 → 3.43 -3.4%24.24 → 4.35 +2.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Betfair1.911.807.9%
Pinnacle1.921.797.9%
1xBet1.881.799.1%
Marathonbet1.881.799.1%
Betano1.871.789.7%
BetVictor1.721.6219.9%
Best of all books1.951.855.3%
Average1.881.779.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.911.837.0%
William Hill1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.801.879.0%
Marathonbet1.801.849.9%
BetVictor1.671.6719.8%
Best of all books1.911.875.8%
Average1.811.8110.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Carlos A. Mannucci 45%Draw 45%Alianza Universidad 10%

The statistical model rated Carlos A. Mannucci at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Alianza Universidad at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.67 | 3.47 | 4.44, which imply roughly 59.9% for a Carlos A. Mannucci win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Carlos A. Mannucci averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Alianza Universidad averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Carlos A. Mannucci or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.683.434.35

Double chance

1XX212
1.151.931.23

Draw no bet

12
1.273.16

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.811.81

1st half

1X2
2.272.144.76

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.579.302.66

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0410.1
1.51.273.27
2.51.881.77
3.53.271.27
4.56.101.10
5.515.01.02
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.027.80
1.251.124.60
1.751.332.87
21.432.49
2.251.672.02
2.752.141.59
32.571.40
3.252.881.32
3.753.981.17
45.451.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.931.33
-1.252.601.42
-12.211.56
-0.751.841.78
-0.51.651.98
-0.251.492.40
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.756.801.10
-2.56.001.09
-2.254.891.14
-25.101.12
-1.753.341.28
01.293.25
+0.251.233.60
+0.51.214.25
+0.751.115.48
+11.018.70
+1.51.029.15

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.742.00
92.001.80