Stade Marocain vs
Olympique Safi• Botola 2, Morocco
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 19:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 2.85 | 3.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 2.76 | 3.30 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 3.25 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 12.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.27 | 2.79 | 3.22 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 21:11 UTC
Stade Marocain
3W 2D 5L · goals 7:9 · per match 0.7 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Chabab Mohammédia | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Olympique Khouribga | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Chabab Ben Guerir | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ittihad Khemisset | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | El Massira | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Racing de Casablanca | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Jul | A | FAR Rabat | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Jul | A | Moghreb Tetouan | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Jun | H | Widad Témara | 0-1 | L |
Olympique Safi
2W 5D 3L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Olympique Khouribga | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Ittihad Khemisset | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | USM Oujda | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Chabab Ben Guerir | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Union Sportive Boujaad | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | FAR Rabat | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Jul | H | Raja Casablanca | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Jul | A | Olympique Dcheïra | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Jun | H | CODM Meknès | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Stade Marocain and Olympique Safi on record.
Botola 2 tableGNEF 2updated 6 Nov 21:11 UTC
In the Botola 2 table, Stade Marocain sit 6th with 10 points from 6 games, while Olympique Safi are 7th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yacoub El Mansour | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Wydad Fès | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | Olympique Dcheïra | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Ittihad Khemisset | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | USM Oujda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Stade Marocain | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Olympique Safi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Mouloudia Oujda | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | El Massira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Chabab Ben Guerir | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Olympique Khouribga | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 6 |
| 12 | KAC Kenitra | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 |
| 14 | Union Sportive Boujaad | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Chabab Mohammédia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 2 |
| 16 | Riadi Salmi | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.66 | 1.39 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.58 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stade Marocain at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Olympique Safi at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.27 | 2.79 | 3.22, which imply roughly 44.1% for a Stade Marocain win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Botola 2 table: Stade Marocain are 6th (10 pts, 6-5 goals), Olympique Safi 7th (9 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Stade Marocain averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Olympique Safi averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Stade Marocain or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.79 | 3.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.51 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.80 | 4.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.07 | 3.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.88 | 14.0 | 43.5 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 3.98 | 6.75 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 5.48 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 2.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| 2 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
| 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 2.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Next Botola 2 matches
| 7 Nov | Chabab Ben Guerir – KAC Kenitra |
| 8 Nov | Chabab Atl. Khenifra – Riadi Salmi |
| 8 Nov | Olympique Dcheïra – Yacoub El Mansour |
Latest Botola 2 results
| 1 Nov | Chabab Mohammédia 0-1 Stade Marocain |
| 1 Nov | Mouloudia Oujda 1-0 Chabab Atl. Khenifra |
| 11 Oct | Yacoub El Mansour 1-0 Riadi Salmi |
| 11 Oct | Chabab Atl. Khenifra 1-1 Chabab Mohammédia |