OddsFilter
Live

Stellenbosch U23 vs Polokwane City U23• Diski Challenge, South-Africa

#121.0:3.02-1FT11/101.0:2.0#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.44BTNX4.40MAR26.841XBMargin at best6.8%Books7Markets43Rating60 · 40Exp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 23:57 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.424.306.209.8%
1xBet1.364.406.8410.9%
Bet3651.404.206.2511.2%
Betano1.444.055.8011.4%
William Hill1.404.006.5011.8%
Marathonbet1.354.406.5012.2%
Pinnacle1.364.336.2612.6%
Best of all books1.444.406.846.8%
Average1.394.246.3411.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Stellenbosch U23Polokwane City U23
Last 10#12Table position#151.00Points per game0.009Form pts · last 501.0Goals for · last 51.03.0Goals against · last 52.050Attack rating5040Defence rating600Form rating0100H2H rating00Goals model060Overall rating40

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 08:31 UTC

Stellenbosch U23

4W 0D 6L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against

3 OctAOrlando Pirates U231-4L
26 SepAChippa United U231-2L
9 MayHSiwelele U233-2W
2 MayHMarumo Gallants U234-0W
26 AprAKaizer Chiefs U232-0W
18 AprHSekhukhune United U231-2L
11 AprAMamelodi Sundowns U230-1L
4 AprHOrlando Pirates U230-1L
28 MarADurban City U231-5L
22 MarHChippa United U231-0W

Polokwane City U23

0W 1D 9L · goals 7:24 · per match 0.7 for, 2.4 against

11 OctAStellenbosch U231-2L
4 OctHGolden Arrows U232-3L
27 SepATS Galaxy U230-1L
9 MayHGolden Arrows U231-3L
3 MayARichards Bay U230-3L
25 AprATS Galaxy U230-1L
21 AprHMamelodi Sundowns U231-3L
19 AprHKaizer Chiefs U231-5L
12 AprAChippa United U231-1D
22 MarHAmaZulu U230-2L

Head to head

6Stellenbosch U23 wins
0draws
0Polokwane City U23 wins

6 meetings · goals 11:1 · last 6: 6W 0D 0L for Stellenbosch U23

25 Jan 2026Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengePolokwane City U230-1Stellenbosch U23
10 Jan 2026Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengeStellenbosch U233-0Polokwane City U23
16 Feb 2025Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengePolokwane City U230-1Stellenbosch U23
10 Nov 2024Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengeStellenbosch U231-0Polokwane City U23
24 Feb 2024Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengePolokwane City U231-3Stellenbosch U23
25 Nov 2023Diski ChallengeDiski ChallengeStellenbosch U232-0Polokwane City U23

Diski Challenge tableDiski Challenge U23updated 16 Oct 18:32 UTC

In the Diski Challenge table, Stellenbosch U23 sit 12th with 3 points from 3 games, while Polokwane City U23 are 15th with 0 points from 3.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Kaizer Chiefs U2333008:4+49
2AmaZulu U2332104:0+47
3Sekhukhune United U2332104:1+37
4TS Galaxy U2332102:0+27
5Golden Arrows U23320112:6+66
6Mamelodi Sundowns U2332019:6+36
7Siwelele U2332014:2+26
8Marumo Gallants U2331115:504
9Orlando Pirates U2331027:6+13
10Richards Bay U2331022:3-13
11Milford FC U2331025:7-23
12Stellenbosch U2331024:7-33
13Kruger United U2331023:6-33
14Chippa United U2331024:12-83
15Polokwane City U2330033:6-30
16Durban City U2330032:7-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg165%1.39X21%4.24214%6.34

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.702.106.4%
Pinnacle1.632.118.7%
1xBet1.632.109.0%
Marathonbet1.632.109.0%
Betano1.602.1010.1%
Best of all books1.702.116.2%
Average1.642.108.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.821.859.0%
Marathonbet1.821.829.9%
Best of all books1.821.859.0%
Average1.821.839.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Stellenbosch U23 45%Draw 45%Polokwane City U23 10%

The statistical model rated Stellenbosch U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Polokwane City U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.24 | 6.34, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Stellenbosch U23 win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Diski Challenge table: Stellenbosch U23 are 12th (3 pts, 4-7 goals), Polokwane City U23 15th (0 pts, 3-6).

Over their last five matches, Stellenbosch U23 averaged 1 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Polokwane City U23 averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Stellenbosch U23 or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.394.246.34

Double chance

1XX212
1.072.571.15

Draw no bet

12
1.184.24

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.821.84

1st half

1X2
1.892.366.05

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3713.63.19

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0411.0
1.51.164.10
2.51.642.10
3.52.561.41
4.54.601.13
5.510.01.05
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.203.68
21.273.19
2.251.442.47
2.751.781.87
32.021.65
3.252.301.51
3.753.041.29
43.921.18

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.381.46
-1.52.061.63
-1.251.861.84
-11.652.08
-0.751.442.45
-0.51.352.82
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.301.03
-36.601.05
-2.53.741.19
-22.971.31
-0.251.233.42
01.105.15
+0.251.085.70

Latest Diski Challenge results

17 OctPolokwane City U23 2-1 AmaZulu U23
4 OctKaizer Chiefs U23 4-2 Mamelodi Sundowns U23
4 OctPolokwane City U23 2-3 Golden Arrows U23
26 SepAmaZulu U23 2-0 Golden Arrows U23