OddsFilter
Live

CD Marathon vs Alianza• CONCACAF Central American Cup, World

1.8:1.22-1FTToday · Estadio Yankel Rosenthal, San Pedro Sula0.6:1.2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.61DAFX3.90DAF26.10BTNMargin at best4.1%Books9Markets51Rating58 · 42Exp. goals L52.4

Price board · 1X2captured 20 Oct 20:20 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.613.905.207.0%
BetVictor1.553.705.758.9%
Pinnacle1.543.705.3910.5%
1xBet1.543.645.4310.8%
Bet3651.533.755.2511.1%
Betano1.473.756.0011.4%
William Hill1.603.405.0011.9%
Betfair1.533.755.0012.0%
Marathonbet1.523.645.3012.1%
Best of all books1.613.906.004.4%
Average1.543.695.3710.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

CD MarathonAlianza
Last 107Form pts · last 561.8Goals for · last 50.61.2Goals against · last 51.275Attack rating2550Defence rating5050Form rating5050H2H rating5075Goals model2558Overall rating42

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 03:30 UTC

CD Marathon

5W 3D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against

15 OctHOlancho2-1W
11 OctALobos Upnfm0-0D
21 SepAJuticalpa2-3L
18 SepALD Alajuelense1-3L
13 SepHCD Olimpia1-0W
11 SepHLD Alajuelense2-2D
6 SepHEstrella Roja5-0W
29 AugAGénesis2-1W
27 AugHReal Estelí3-0W
23 AugHReal Espana1-1D

Alianza

2W 6D 2L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against

17 OctACacahuatique0-0D
11 OctHInter2-2D
9 OctAFAS1-2L
4 OctHFirpo2-2D
1 OctHPlatense2-1W
27 SepHInca Aruba1-1D
24 SepHFuerte San Francisco2-2D
20 SepHMunicipal Limeño3-2W
17 SepHCD Motagua0-0D
10 SepACD Motagua0-3L

Head to head

1CD Marathon wins
0draws
1Alianza wins

2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for CD Marathon

20 Aug 2026CONCACAF Central American CupCONCACAF Central American CupCD Marathon0-1Alianza
28 Aug 2024CONCACAF Central American CupCONCACAF Central American CupCD Marathon1-0Alianza

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg144%2.07X29%3.19228%3.30

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 03:3020 Oct 17:301 1.54X 3.692 5.38
11.68 → 1.54 -8.3%X3.38 → 3.69 +9.2%24.66 → 5.38 +15.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.081.735.9%
Pinnacle2.071.697.5%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
BetVictor2.021.689.0%
1xBet2.031.679.1%
Marathonbet2.031.679.1%
Betano2.021.6510.1%
Best of all books2.101.735.4%
Average2.051.688.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.051.736.6%
BetVictor2.101.677.5%
1xBet2.041.669.3%
William Hill2.001.679.9%
Betano2.201.5510.0%
Marathonbet2.041.6410.0%
Best of all books2.201.733.3%
Average2.071.658.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

CD Marathon 45%Draw 45%Alianza 10%

The statistical model rated CD Marathon at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Alianza at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.19 | 3.30, which imply roughly 48.3% for a CD Marathon win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, CD Marathon averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Alianza averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : CD Marathon or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.543.695.37

Double chance

1XX212
1.112.221.20

Draw no bet

12
1.194.17

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.071.65

1st half

1X2
2.112.125.84

2nd half

1X2
1.932.415.38

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.3517.555.5
HT X4.075.2511.6
HT 224.518.39.70

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.478.003.24

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.70
1.51.332.99
2.52.051.68
3.53.691.22
4.57.801.06
5.516.01.02
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.046.75
1.251.183.88
1.751.422.57
21.552.24
2.251.801.88
2.752.321.50
32.911.33
3.253.201.26
3.754.201.15
46.151.06
511.51.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.641.39
-1.252.321.52
-11.961.75
-0.751.741.96
-0.51.652.14
-0.251.352.80
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.511.01.01
-310.01.02
-2.55.201.10
-2.254.711.12
-24.401.14
-1.753.251.26
01.203.82
+0.251.134.50
+0.751.154.25
+11.0110.0
+1.51.029.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.811.92

Next CONCACAF Central American Cup matches

22 OctFirpo – Deportivo Saprissa
22 OctCS Cartagines – CD Olimpia

All CONCACAF Central American Cup fixtures and the table