Hapoel Umm al-Fahm vs
FC Shefa-Amr• State Cup, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 13:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.13 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 4.13 | 4.06 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.63 | 4.11 | 4.02 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
1W 5D 0L · goals 8:7 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | A | Beitar Nahariya | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Ironi Baka El Garbiya | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Tzeirey Tamra | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Feb | A | Maccabi K. Ata Bialik | 0-0 | D |
FC Shefa-Amr
No recent matches on record.
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hapoel Umm al-Fahm and FC Shefa-Amr on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 3.00 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.79 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.88 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.79 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hapoel Umm al-Fahm at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and FC Shefa-Amr at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 4.11 | 4.02, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Hapoel Umm al-Fahm win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Umm al-Fahm averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; FC Shefa-Amr averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 4.11 | 4.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 2.09 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.55 | 4.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 21.0 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
| 4.5 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| -1.25 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| -1 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| -0.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 5.90 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| 9 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |