Deren vs
Amtat FC• Premier League, Mongolia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 26 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.04 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 6.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.04 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.04 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 6.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 08:31 UTC
Deren
7W 2D 1L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Khovd Western | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Amtat FC | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ulaangom City | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hunters | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Jul | A | Ulaanbaatar | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Jul | A | Central Stallions | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Jun | H | Khangarid | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Jun | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-2 | L |
Amtat FC
1W 0D 2L · goals 2:12 · per match 0.7 for, 4.0 against
| 20 Sep | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-9 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Erchim | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Central Stallions | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Deren and Amtat FC on record.
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 07:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Deren sit 3rd with 14 points from 7 games, while Amtat FC are 8th with 3 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Stallions | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 21 |
| 2 | Ulaanbaatar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29:4 | +25 | 16 |
| 3 | Deren | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | 14 |
| 4 | Khovd | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23:15 | +8 | 10 |
| 5 | Hunters | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Erchim | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | 6 |
| 7 | Khovd Western | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13:27 | -14 | 3 |
| 8 | Amtat FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:31 | -26 | 3 |
| 9 | Ulaangom City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:26 | -22 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 4.40 | 8.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.17 | 4.45 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Deren at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Amtat FC at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.02 | 13.25 | 35.50, which imply roughly 98% for a Deren win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Deren are 3rd (14 pts, 21-9 goals), Amtat FC 8th (3 pts, 5-31).
Over their last five matches, Deren averaged 2.3 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Amtat FC averaged 0.7 scored and 4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Deren.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 15.0 | 26.0 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 9.00 | 1.01 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.01 | 15.0 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 19.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 34.0 | 6.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| 3.5 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 4 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 4.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -4 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| -3.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| -3 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| -2.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |