Bayswater City vs
Marconi Stallions• Australian Championship, Australia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.86 | 3.90 | 1.77 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.86 | 3.90 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 3.76 | 3.85 | 1.74 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Bayswater City
7W 2D 1L · goals 30:13 · per match 3.0 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Sep | H | Perth | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Olympic Kingsway | 5-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Perth Glory II | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Stirling Lions | 6-2 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Sorrento | 7-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Olympic Kingsway | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Perth | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Jul | H | Sydney | 1-5 | L |
| 4 Jul | A | Fremantle City | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jun | H | Perth RedStar | 3-0 | W |
Marconi Stallions
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Sep | H | NWS Spirit | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | NWS Spirit | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sydney Olympic | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Sutherland Sharks | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Manly United | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | St George City FA | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | SD Raiders | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Jul | H | Sydney United | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Jul | H | Western Sydney Wanderers U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Jul | H | St. George Saints | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Bayswater City and Marconi Stallions on record.
Australian Championship tableAustralian Championshipupdated 16 Oct 12:40 UTC
In the Australian Championship table, Bayswater City sit 4th with 0 points from 0 games, while Marconi Stallions are 1st with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Adelaide City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Marconi Stallions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Wollongong Wolves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 2 |
| 2 | Sydney United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Broadmeadow Magic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Sydney Olympic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Preston Lions | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 3 | South Melbourne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Canberra FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Wests APIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Bayswater City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | South Hobart | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.42 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.39 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bayswater City at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Marconi Stallions at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.76 | 3.85 | 1.74, which imply roughly 26.6% for a Bayswater City win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Australian Championship table: Bayswater City are 4th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Marconi Stallions 1st (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, Bayswater City averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Marconi Stallions averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 | 3.85 | 1.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.22 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.87 | 1.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.95 | 2.40 | 2.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 2.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.13 | 14.8 | 20.3 |
| HT X | 9.03 | 6.60 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 14.7 | 2.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 17.6 | 1.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.89 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| +0.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| +0.75 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| +1 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 3.17 | 1.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.46 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.78 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.18 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 5.47 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 4.89 | 1.10 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 9 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| 11 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 7.18 | 1.01 |