OddsFilter
Live

Brothers Union vs Fortis• Premier League, Bangladesh

#70.5:2.00-6FT09/10 · Muktijuddho Sriti Stadium, Rajshahi4.5:1.5#3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

114.0BFRX6.50B36521.21BTNMargin at best5.2%Books8Markets53Rating29 · 71Exp. goals L54.3

Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 06:41 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.004.101.578.1%
Bet36515.06.501.149.8%
1xBet11.55.751.1810.8%
William Hill13.05.001.2011.0%
Betano12.54.851.2111.3%
Betfair14.06.001.1411.5%
Marathonbet10.85.751.1712.2%
BetVictor10.04.401.1420.4%
Best of all books14.06.501.215.2%
Average11.55.291.229.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Brothers UnionFortis
Last 10#7Table position#30.94Points per game1.942Form pts · last 580.5Goals for · last 54.52.0Goals against · last 51.510Attack rating9043Defence rating5720Form rating8038H2H rating620Goals model029Overall rating71

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 08:50 UTC

Brothers Union

1W 3D 6L · goals 7:26 · per match 0.7 for, 2.6 against

9 OctHFortis0-6L
2 OctAPWD Sports Club1-1D
23 SepHRahmatgonj MFS0-0D
18 SepHCity Club0-3L
23 MayAMohammedan Dhaka0-5L
15 MayAFortis0-2L
12 MayHMohammedan Dhaka1-2L
9 MayHRahmatgonj MFS3-1W
5 MayHBashundhara Kings0-4L
30 AprHArambagh2-2D

Fortis

6W 3D 1L · goals 31:12 · per match 3.1 for, 1.2 against

17 OctAAl Qadsia0-3L
9 OctABrothers Union6-0W
3 OctHCity Club3-3D
22 SepHFakirerpool1-1D
18 SepHChattogram6-0W
11 AugHMuras United1-0W
23 MayAPWD Sports Club2-2D
15 MayHBrothers Union2-0W
8 MayAFakirerpool7-1W
1 MayHRahmatgonj MFS3-2W

Head to head

1Brothers Union wins
4draws
2Fortis wins

7 meetings · goals 6:9 · last 7: 1W 4D 2L for Brothers Union

15 May 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueFortis2-0Brothers Union
27 Dec 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueBrothers Union1-1Fortis
12 Apr 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueBrothers Union0-2Fortis
14 Jan 2025Federation CupFederation CupBrothers Union1-0Fortis
7 Dec 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueFortis1-1Brothers Union
11 May 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueBrothers Union1-1Fortis
3 Feb 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueFortis2-2Brothers Union

Premier League tableB Leagueupdated 8 Oct 11:01 UTC

In the Premier League table, Brothers Union sit 7th with 17 points from 18 games, while Fortis are 3rd with 35 points from 18.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Bashundhara Kings18125142:18+2441
2Abahani18114337:15+2237
3Fortis18105331:13+1835
4Bangladesh Police1869319:15+427
5Mohammedan Dhaka1865727:20+723
6Rahmatgonj MFS1865721:25-423
7Brothers Union1845918:29-1117
8PWD Sports Club1845915:28-1317
9Arambagh18351012:28-1614
10Fakirerpool18241213:44-3110

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg18%11.5X17%5.29275%1.22

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 11:019 Oct 07:301 11.5X 5.292 1.22
15.25 → 11.5 +118.5%X4.10 → 5.29 +29.0%21.48 → 1.22 -17.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.602.306.0%
Pinnacle1.761.958.1%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
1xBet1.701.999.1%
Marathonbet1.701.999.1%
Betano1.652.0210.1%
BetVictor1.581.7719.8%
Best of all books1.762.300.3%
Average1.662.029.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.631.447.5%
1xBet2.631.418.9%
Marathonbet2.631.3910.0%
William Hill2.451.4410.3%
BetVictor2.201.3320.6%
Best of all books2.631.447.5%
Average2.511.4011.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Brothers Union 10%Draw 45%Fortis 45%

The statistical model rated Brothers Union at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fortis at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 11.47 | 5.29 | 1.22, which imply roughly 18.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Brothers Union are 7th (17 pts, 18-29 goals), Fortis 3rd (35 pts, 31-13).

Over their last five matches, Brothers Union averaged 0.5 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Fortis averaged 4.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Fortis and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
11.55.291.22

Double chance

1XX212
3.991.021.09

Draw no bet

12
8.151.04

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.511.40

1st half

1X2
10.52.501.59

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
5.0012.91.19

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.8
1.51.203.60
2.51.662.02
3.52.641.36
4.54.761.12
5.58.581.03
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.018.70
1.751.263.21
21.332.83
2.251.502.20
2.751.841.73
32.091.56
3.252.381.42
3.753.071.29
44.151.16
4.255.001.14

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+12.631.52
+1.252.361.43
+1.52.011.62
+1.751.811.76
+21.661.99
+2.251.532.22
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.601.03
-0.255.001.10
08.401.01
+0.255.201.10
+0.753.501.22
+2.51.382.49
+2.751.372.58
+31.223.57
+3.251.174.50
+3.51.134.50
+41.056.85
+4.51.0410.5

Latest Premier League results

2 OctPWD Sports Club 1-1 Brothers Union