Brann U19 vs
Fredrikstad FK U19• Nasjonal U19 Champions League, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 12.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 4.77 | 5.20 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 13.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.77 | 5.20 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.55 | 4.82 | 14.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
Brann U19
7W 1D 2L · goals 30:16 · per match 3.0 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Fredrikstad FK U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Viking U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | H | Vålerenga U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Jul | A | Vålerenga U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Apr | A | Bryne U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Mar | H | Haugesund U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Mar | A | Molde U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 25 Feb | H | Viking U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Feb | H | Åsane U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Feb | A | Vålerenga U19 | 4-3 | W |
Fredrikstad FK U19
5W 2D 3L · goals 21:18 · per match 2.1 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Brann U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Åsane U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Åsane U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | Stabæk U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Jul | H | Stabæk U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Apr | A | Sarpsborg 08 U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Apr | H | Kongsvinger IL U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Mar | A | Tromsø U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Mar | H | Odd U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Mar | H | Start U19 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Brann U19
| 9 Oct 2026Nasjonal U19 Champions League | Nasjonal U19 Champions League | Fredrikstad FK U191-2Brann U19 |
Nasjonal U19 Champions League tableNasjonal U19 CL 2026updated 15 Oct 19:12 UTC
In the Nasjonal U19 Champions League table, Brann U19 sit 4th with 13 points from 6 games, while Fredrikstad FK U19 are 18th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lillestrøm U19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21:11 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | Stabæk U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24:9 | +15 | 13 |
| 3 | HamKam U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 13 |
| 4 | Brann U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyn U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Rosenborg U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 12 |
| 7 | Sandefjord U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 12 |
| 8 | Tromsø U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Strømsgodset U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | 11 |
| 10 | Åsane U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20:14 | +6 | 10 |
| 11 | Molde U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20:16 | +4 | 10 |
| 12 | Viking U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 13 | Vålerenga U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16:15 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Odd U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | 9 |
| 15 | Sarpsborg 08 U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 9 |
| 16 | Haugesund U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 9 |
| 17 | Aalesunds U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Fredrikstad FK U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 |
| 19 | KFUM U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:17 | -6 | 8 |
| 20 | Kongsvinger IL U19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 7 |
| 21 | Kristiansund U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12:22 | -10 | 4 |
| 22 | Moss U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12:28 | -16 | 4 |
| 23 | Sogndal U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10:26 | -16 | 4 |
| 24 | Sandnes Ulf U19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:24 | -18 | 3 |
| 25 | Bodø / Glimt U19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 2 |
| 26 | Start U19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:18 | -12 | 1 |
| 27 | Bryne U19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11:26 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 2.75 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.00 | 13.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Brann U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fredrikstad FK U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.60 | 4.92, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Brann U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Nasjonal U19 Champions League table: Brann U19 are 4th (13 pts, 19-13 goals), Fredrikstad FK U19 18th (8 pts, 9-12).
Over their last five matches, Brann U19 averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fredrikstad FK U19 averaged 2.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Brann U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.56 | 4.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.40 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.88 | 4.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.20 | 4.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.20 | 15.0 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 9.50 | 11.0 |
| HT 2 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 6.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 34.0 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 4.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.20 |
| 4 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 4.25 | 1.82 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 5 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| -1.75 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| -1.5 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| -1.25 | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| -1 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| -0.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| -0.5 | 1.37 | 2.74 |