OddsFilter
Live

Strabane Athletic vs Glenavon FC• League Cup, Northern-Ireland

0-0LiveToday

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.271XBX4.90DAF21.48B365Margin at best7.0%Books8Markets57Rating20 · 80

Price board · 1X2captured 20 Oct 13:10 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.204.901.487.2%
Bet3654.754.501.4810.8%
1xBet5.274.551.4310.9%
Betfair4.754.751.4411.5%
Marathonbet5.054.551.4212.2%
William Hill5.004.801.4012.3%
BetVictor4.804.501.4412.5%
Pinnacle4.614.471.4612.6%
Best of all books5.274.901.487.0%
Average4.934.631.4411.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Strabane AthleticGlenavon FC
Last 106Form pts · last 5130Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating1000Goals model020Overall rating80

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 15:10 UTC

Strabane Athletic

1W 4D 5L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against

16 OctHLoughgall1-1D
10 OctAWarrenpoint Town0-1L
2 OctHArmagh City0-0D
26 SepAArds1-0W
18 SepADundela1-1D
11 SepHNewry City AFC2-2D
5 SepAQueen's University0-6L
28 AugHNewington Youth1-2L
22 AugHH&W Welders1-2L
15 AugAGlenavon FC1-4L

Glenavon FC

6W 3D 1L · goals 25:10 · per match 2.5 for, 1.0 against

16 OctHH&W Welders4-0W
10 OctAAnnagh United1-1D
3 OctAMoyola Park3-0W
25 SepHLoughgall4-1W
19 SepHNewington Youth1-0W
12 SepABallinamallard United1-1D
5 SepADundela2-3L
28 AugHRathfriland3-1W
22 AugAArmagh City2-2D
15 AugHStrabane Athletic4-1W

Head to head

0Strabane Athletic wins
0draws
1Glenavon FC wins

1 meeting · goals 1:4 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Strabane Athletic

15 Aug 2026ChampionshipChampionshipGlenavon FC4-1Strabane Athletic

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg118%4.93X19%4.63262%1.44

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.283.506.7%
BetVictor1.253.409.4%
1xBet1.253.2810.5%
Marathonbet1.253.2810.5%
Best of all books1.283.506.7%
Average1.263.369.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.402.757.8%
William Hill1.402.757.8%
BetVictor1.362.888.3%
1xBet1.362.829.0%
Marathonbet1.362.759.9%
Best of all books1.402.886.2%
Average1.382.798.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Strabane Athletic 0%Draw 50%Glenavon FC 50%

The statistical model rates Strabane Athletic at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Glenavon FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.93 | 4.63 | 1.44, which imply roughly 21.6% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Strabane Athletic averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Glenavon FC averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Glenavon FC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.934.631.44

Double chance

1XX212
2.551.121.13

Draw no bet

12
4.431.18

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.382.79

1st half

1X2
4.732.751.85

2nd half

1X2
4.663.221.70

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.2017.013.0
HT X12.58.405.00
HT 231.017.02.16

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.7229.01.39

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0131.5
1.51.077.33
2.51.263.37
3.51.721.98
4.52.591.42
5.54.301.17
6.57.001.08
7.510.01.03
8.515.01.01
9.521.0–
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.056.40
2.751.302.97
31.372.67
3.251.562.20
3.751.891.78
42.131.60
4.252.361.49
4.753.051.28
53.841.18
5.254.101.20

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.741.41
+0.752.311.52
+12.051.65
+1.251.811.87
+1.51.652.08
+1.751.502.35
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.56.001.12
-0.255.751.14
04.521.16
+0.253.211.29
+21.372.80
+2.251.323.03
+2.51.283.28
+2.751.243.88
+31.115.43
+3.251.184.65
+3.51.096.22

Next League Cup matches

21 OctWarrenpoint Town – Crusaders FC

All League Cup fixtures and the table