Nizhny Novgorod vs
Shinnik Yaroslavl• Cup, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 20:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 4.85 | 4.47 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.61 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 4.50 | 4.15 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.85 | 4.47 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.60 | 4.55 | 4.34 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:20 UTC
Nizhny Novgorod
8W 1D 1L · goals 30:11 · per match 3.0 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Enisey | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | CSKA Moscow | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Leningradets | 6-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Torpedo Moskva | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Dinamo Stavropol | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Sochi | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Volga Ulyanovsk | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Veles | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Tekstilshchik | 3-1 | W |
Shinnik Yaroslavl
4W 5D 1L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Tekstilshchik | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | KAMAZ | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Ural | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Torpedo Moskva | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Rotor Volgograd | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Enisey | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Volga Ulyanovsk | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | FK Neftekhimik | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Arsenal Tula | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 20:14 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Nizhny Novgorod
| 2 Aug 2026First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod3-0Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 12 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Shinnik Yaroslavl1-1Nizhny Novgorod |
| 14 Mar 2021First League | First League | Shinnik Yaroslavl1-3Nizhny Novgorod |
| 19 Sep 2020First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod3-0Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 3 Nov 2019First League | First League | Shinnik Yaroslavl1-3Nizhny Novgorod |
| 30 Oct 2019Cup | Cup | Nizhny Novgorod4-4Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 19 Jul 2019First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod1-3Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 17 Mar 2019First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod0-1Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 1 Sep 2018First League | First League | Shinnik Yaroslavl1-0Nizhny Novgorod |
| 18 Nov 2017First League | First League | Shinnik Yaroslavl1-2Nizhny Novgorod |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.39 | 3.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.39 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.33 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nizhny Novgorod at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Shinnik Yaroslavl at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 4.51 | 4.30, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Nizhny Novgorod win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Nizhny Novgorod averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Shinnik Yaroslavl averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nizhny Novgorod or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 4.55 | 4.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 2.23 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.64 | 4.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 22.0 | 2.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.61 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| -0.75 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.35 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.03 | 1.17 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| 8.75 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 10.25 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
| 10.75 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |