Leningradets vs
Luki-Energiya• Cup, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 20:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.74 | 3.62 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.87 | 3.60 | 3.45 | 10.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.46 | 3.36 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 3.74 | 3.62 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.48 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:20 UTC
Leningradets
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Torpedo Moskva | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Dinamo Makhachkala | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Nizhny Novgorod | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Tekstilshchik | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | FK Sokol Saratov | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | KAMAZ | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Chelyabinsk | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Arsenal Tula | 0-0 | D |
Luki-Energiya
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Tver | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Iskra Smolensk | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Murom | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Ural | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Torpedo Vladimir | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Cherepovets | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Dinamo Vologda | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Baltika II | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 22:5 · last 8: 6W 1D 1L for Leningradets
| 20 Aug 2025Cup | Cup | Luki-Energiya2-0Leningradets |
| 13 Nov 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Leningradets2-0Luki-Energiya |
| 15 Jul 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya0-4Leningradets |
| 25 Oct 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya0-1Leningradets |
| 4 Sep 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Leningradets6-0Luki-Energiya |
| 1 Apr 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Leningradets4-0Luki-Energiya |
| 18 Oct 2020Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya1-3Leningradets |
| 5 Aug 2019Cup | Cup | Luki-Energiya2-2Leningradets |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 1.60 | 3.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 1.52 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.43 | 1.60 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.37 | 1.56 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 1.64 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Leningradets at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Luki-Energiya at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.59 | 3.48, which imply roughly 51.3% for a Leningradets win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Leningradets averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Luki-Energiya averaged 2.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Leningradets or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.77 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.11 | 4.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 7.90 | 2.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.29 |
| 2 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
| 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.72 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.25 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 10.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |