Svätý Jur vs
Nové Zámky• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 4.90 | 1.41 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 6.75 | 4.85 | 1.33 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 5.90 | 4.55 | 1.39 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 6.45 | 4.85 | 1.32 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 5.86 | 4.42 | 1.37 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 14.0% |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.30 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.41 | 5.2% |
| Average | 6.32 | 4.64 | 1.35 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Svätý Jur
5W 0D 5L · goals 20:28 · per match 2.0 for, 2.8 against
| 2 Sep | H | Dunajská Lužná | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Malinovo | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Rača | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Jul | A | FK Budmerice | 8-2 | W |
| 28 Jul | A | Báhoň | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Slovan Bratislava | 0-7 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Jarovce Bratislava | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | H | NMŠK 1922 Bratislava | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Pezinok | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Jul | H | Tomášov | 0-7 | L |
Nové Zámky
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:19 · per match 1.5 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gabčíkovo | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Beluša | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Trenčín II | 2-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Nitra | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Veľké Ludince | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Spartak Myjava | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Petržalka | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Púchov | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Dunajská Lužná | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | A | Družstevník Bešeňov | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Svätý Jur and Nové Zámky on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.75 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.55 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.12 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Svätý Jur at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Nové Zámky at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.79 | 4.74 | 1.33, which imply roughly 14.7% for a Svätý Jur win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Svätý Jur averaged 3.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Nové Zámky averaged 3 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Svätý Jur.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.32 | 4.64 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.47 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.95 | 2.62 | 1.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 20.0 | 1.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.23 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.31 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| +1 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| +1.25 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| +1.75 | 1.58 | 2.11 |
| +2 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| +0.25 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 2.94 | 1.36 |
| +2.25 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
| +2.5 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| +2.75 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| +3 | 1.11 | 5.55 |
| +3.25 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +3.5 | 1.08 | 6.27 |
| +3.75 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +4 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |