Šamorín vs
Humenné• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.31 | 5.40 | 8.20 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.30 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 1.33 | 4.80 | 6.80 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.75 | 7.90 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 12.5% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 12.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.29 | 4.69 | 7.25 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 5.75 | 8.30 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.29 | 4.86 | 7.55 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
Šamorín
8W 1D 1L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Petržalka | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Tatran Prešov | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Galanta | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Rača | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | MFK Bytča | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Žilina II | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Považská Bystrica | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Rohožník | 1-0 | W |
Humenné
1W 3D 6L · goals 5:15 · per match 0.5 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | MFK Bytča | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Pohronie | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Žilina II | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Inter Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Považská Bystrica | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Petržalka | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | MSK Tesla Stropkov | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Slovan Bratislava II | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 14:15 · last 9: 2W 3D 4L for Šamorín
| 1 Aug 20262. liga | 2. liga | Šamorín3-1Humenné |
| 9 May 20252. liga | 2. liga | Humenné1-1Šamorín |
| 27 Oct 20242. liga | 2. liga | Šamorín1-2Humenné |
| 23 Mar 20242. liga | 2. liga | Humenné1-0Šamorín |
| 3 Sep 20232. liga | 2. liga | Šamorín2-2Humenné |
| 1 Apr 20232. liga | 2. liga | Humenné3-2Šamorín |
| 2 Sep 20222. liga | 2. liga | Šamorín3-1Humenné |
| 27 Feb 20222. liga | 2. liga | Šamorín1-1Humenné |
| 7 Aug 20212. liga | 2. liga | Humenné3-1Šamorín |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.55 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.60 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.43 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.91 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Šamorín at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Humenné at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 4.75 | 7.47, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Šamorín win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Šamorín averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Humenné averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Šamorín or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.86 | 7.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 2.99 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 4.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.56 | 6.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.05 | 6.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.89 | 18.3 | 56.8 |
| HT X | 4.19 | 7.75 | 15.8 |
| HT 2 | 17.9 | 18.5 | 12.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 17.3 | 3.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.43 |
| 3.5 | 2.11 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.47 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.07 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
| 3 | 1.68 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| -2 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| -1.75 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| -1.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| -1.25 | 1.67 | 1.97 |
| -1 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |