Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs
Zemplín Michalovce• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 4.69 | 3.80 | 1.59 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 4.30 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.60 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 4.46 | 3.44 | 1.64 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 13.4% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.55 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 5.9% |
| Average | 4.48 | 3.70 | 1.61 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Tatran Prešov | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Galanta | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | MFK Bytča | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Žilina II | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Baník Prievidza | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Považská Bystrica | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Humenné | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Aug | A | FC Topoľčany | 5-0 | W |
Zemplín Michalovce
6W 1D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Dunajska Streda | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ružomberok | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Spartak Medzev | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Slovan Bratislava | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | V. Kapusany | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Skalica | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Spartak Trnava | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom and Zemplín Michalovce on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.15 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.02 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.99 | 10.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Zemplín Michalovce at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.48 | 4.21 | 1.45, which imply roughly 18.2% for a Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom averaged 4 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Zemplín Michalovce averaged 2.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.48 | 3.70 | 1.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.14 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.47 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.84 | 2.27 | 2.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 13.3 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.84 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.57 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.15 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 11.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| +0.75 | 1.92 | 1.71 |
| +1 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| +1.25 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 4.28 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| +2 | 1.20 | 3.98 |
| +2.25 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +2.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.25 |