Čadca vs
Tatran Prešov• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.3% |
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.60 | 1.48 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 5.50 | 4.40 | 1.44 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 5.83 | 4.45 | 1.41 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 5.20 | 4.15 | 1.47 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 5.60 | 4.45 | 1.40 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 5.23 | 4.11 | 1.44 | 12.9% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.44 | 14.4% |
| SBO | 4.94 | 4.11 | 1.42 | 15.0% |
| BetVictor | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.36 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 5.83 | 4.60 | 1.50 | 5.6% |
| Average | 5.34 | 4.27 | 1.44 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Čadca
7W 1D 2L · goals 30:11 · per match 3.0 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Rimavská Sobota | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Dolný Kubín | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Kysucké Nové Mesto | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Námestovo | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Ružomberok II | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Fomat Martin | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Kysucké Nové Mesto | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Baník Kalinovo | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Novohrad Lučenec | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Kysučan Korňa | 7-0 | W |
Tatran Prešov
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Považská Bystrica | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Šamorín | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Malženice | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Zlaté Moravce | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Slovan Kendice | 8-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Pohronie | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Inter Bratislava | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Družstevník Čirč | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Čadca and Tatran Prešov on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.22 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.62 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.30 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.20 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Čadca at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tatran Prešov at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.32 | 4.37 | 1.43, which imply roughly 22.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Čadca averaged 5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Tatran Prešov averaged 5.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tatran Prešov and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.34 | 4.27 | 1.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.79 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.06 | 2.50 | 1.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 18.3 | 1.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 4.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.35 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 5.83 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.52 | 1.43 |
| +0.75 | 2.28 | 1.51 |
| +1 | 1.95 | 1.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| +1.5 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| +1.75 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| 0 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| +0.25 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| +2 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +2.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |