OddsFilter

Boleráz vs Námestovo• Cup, Slovakia

3.0:1.01-1FTToday2.5:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.561XBX5.50B36521.45B365Margin at best5.1%Books9Markets51Rating36 · 65Exp. goals L53.3

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.405.201.456.7%
Bet3655.005.501.457.1%
1xBet5.564.951.3810.7%
Betano5.104.401.4511.3%
Betfair5.505.001.3611.7%
Marathonbet5.354.951.3711.9%
William Hill5.004.401.4412.2%
Pinnacle4.224.931.4512.9%
BetVictor5.003.801.3619.8%
Best of all books5.565.501.455.1%
Average5.134.791.4111.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BolerázNámestovo
Last 106Form pts · last 5133.0Goals for · last 52.51.0Goals against · last 50.038Attack rating630Defence rating10033Form rating670H2H rating00Goals model10036Overall rating65

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 10:10 UTC

Boleráz

4W 3D 3L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against

2 SepHŠoporňa3-1W
19 AugATrebatice0-0D
8 JulAMalženice0-4L
27 AugHNové Zámky2-2D
27 JulAHorná Krupá0-0D
28 AugHSlovan Duslo Šaľa1-2L
28 JulAHorná Krupá5-0W
27 SepHBeluša0-1L
22 AugHPúchov3-1W
30 JulADružstevník Rybky7-0W

Námestovo

8W 2D 0L · goals 28:5 · per match 2.8 for, 0.5 against

11 OctABanská Byst II3-0W
3 OctHPodkonice2-1W
26 SepAOravské Veselé4-0W
19 SepHČadca1-1D
13 SepAFiľakovo5-2W
8 SepHMFK Bytča0-0D
5 SepHRimavská Sobota2-1W
29 AugADolný Kubín3-0W
25 AugAVišňové4-0W
22 AugHKysucké Nové Mesto4-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Boleráz and Námestovo on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg118%5.11X19%4.80264%1.41

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.757.8%
Betfair1.442.607.9%
Pinnacle1.442.509.4%
1xBet1.412.5210.6%
Marathonbet1.412.5210.6%
BetVictor1.362.1520.0%
Best of all books1.442.755.8%
Average1.412.5110.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.672.156.4%
1xBet1.592.198.6%
William Hill1.602.159.0%
Marathonbet1.592.159.4%
BetVictor1.471.9319.8%
Best of all books1.672.195.5%
Average1.582.1110.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Boleráz 0%Draw 50%Námestovo 50%

The statistical model rated Boleráz at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Námestovo at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.11 | 4.80 | 1.41, which imply roughly 20.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Boleráz averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Námestovo averaged 2.5 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Námestovo.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.134.791.41

Double chance

1XX212
2.581.111.13

Draw no bet

12
3.701.17

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.582.11

1st half

1X2
5.112.631.84

2nd half

1X2
5.002.921.73

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.6216.717.7
HT X12.17.304.55
HT 240.716.72.18

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.1724.51.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0216.3
1.51.124.80
2.51.412.51
3.52.121.59
4.53.391.22
5.57.271.05
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0211.0
21.144.35
2.251.283.08
2.751.532.25
31.691.98
3.251.881.71
3.752.451.44
42.991.30
4.253.281.25
56.051.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.491.44
+0.752.301.50
+12.011.65
+1.251.761.87
+1.51.701.94
+1.751.572.19
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.801.02
-17.201.05
04.351.14
+0.253.201.26
+21.293.03
+2.251.233.42
+2.51.193.76
+31.056.65
+3.51.037.40
+4.51.019.70