Philippine Army vs
Azkals• PFL, Philippines
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.29 | 4.90 | 1.34 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.00 | 4.90 | 1.33 | 12.3% |
| Betfair | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.34 | 7.1% |
| Average | 6.46 | 4.96 | 1.32 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 16:00 UTC
Philippine Army
0W 0D 10L · goals 13:51 · per match 1.3 for, 5.1 against
| 25 Oct | H | Stallion | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Maharlika | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Kaya | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Tuloy | 3-4 | L |
| 20 May | A | Garelli United | 1-8 | L |
| 10 May | H | Mendiola | 1-2 | L |
| 6 May | A | Maharlika | 2-5 | L |
| 2 May | H | Tuloy | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Apr | A | Mendiola | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Garelli United | 1-9 | L |
Azkals
1W 1D 7L · goals 7:23 · per match 0.8 for, 2.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | Davao Aguilas | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Mendiola | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Manila Digger | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Maharlika | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Stallion | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Kaya | 1-3 | L |
| 20 May | H | Mendiola | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Apr | A | Kaya | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Mar | H | Kaya | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Philippine Army and Azkals on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.30 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.21 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.56 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.44 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Philippine Army at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Azkals at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.46 | 4.96 | 1.32, which imply roughly 15.5% for a Philippine Army win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Philippine Army averaged 1.3 goals scored and 4.5 conceded per game; Azkals averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Philippine Army and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.46 | 4.96 | 1.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 1.06 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.00 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.58 | 2.84 | 1.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.32 | 3.25 | 1.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.67 | 17.0 | 16.0 |
| HT X | 13.2 | 9.07 | 4.83 |
| HT 2 | 40.7 | 16.0 | 2.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 27.5 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 4.5 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.65 | 1.15 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 3.75 | 1.92 | 1.74 |
| 4 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 4.25 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.32 | 1.56 |
| +1 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +2 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -0.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| +0.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2.25 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| +2.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +3 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Next PFL matches
| 4 Nov | Mendiola – Dynamic Herb Cebu |
Latest PFL results
| 25 Oct | Tuloy 2-5 Mendiola |
| 11 Oct | Kaya 0-1 Manila Digger |