Baniyas SC vs
Al-Wasl FC• Pro League, United-Arab-Emirates
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 6.55 | 5.40 | 1.39 | 5.7% |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 4.80 | 1.36 | 9.7% |
| William Hill | 5.80 | 4.60 | 1.40 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 6.53 | 4.80 | 1.34 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 5.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 6.25 | 4.80 | 1.33 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 6.55 | 5.40 | 1.40 | 5.2% |
| Average | 6.19 | 4.82 | 1.37 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:10 UTC
Baniyas SC
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Ajman | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Al Wahda FC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Al-Dhafra | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Khorfakkan | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Hatta SC | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Al Wahda FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Dubai United | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Al Ain | 2-4 | L |
| 16 May | A | Al-Jazira | 1-4 | L |
| 10 May | H | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 2-2 | D |
Al-Wasl FC
6W 1D 3L · goals 26:14 · per match 2.6 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | H | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Khorfakkan | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Al-Ittihad Kalba | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Al Ain | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Al Ain | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Khorfakkan | 5-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Al-Ittihad Kalba | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Dubai United | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
39 meetings · goals 37:70 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Baniyas SC
| 7 Mar 2026Pro League | Pro League | Baniyas SC2-0Al-Wasl FC |
| 17 Aug 2025Pro League | Pro League | Al-Wasl FC2-0Baniyas SC |
| 20 May 2025Pro League | Pro League | Al-Wasl FC3-1Baniyas SC |
| 11 Jan 2025Pro League | Pro League | Baniyas SC0-0Al-Wasl FC |
| 30 Dec 2024League Cup | League Cup | Baniyas SC0-0Al-Wasl FC |
| 22 Dec 2024League Cup | League Cup | Al-Wasl FC3-1Baniyas SC |
| 13 Mar 2024Pro League | Pro League | Baniyas SC0-2Al-Wasl FC |
| 24 Sep 2023Pro League | Pro League | Al-Wasl FC3-2Baniyas SC |
| 19 Apr 2023Pro League | Pro League | Al-Wasl FC3-0Baniyas SC |
| 7 Mar 2023Presidents Cup | Presidents Cup | Baniyas SC0-2Al-Wasl FC |
Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Pro League table, Baniyas SC sit 14th with 1 points from 5 games, while Al-Wasl FC are 4th with 10 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Al Ain | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Al-Wasl FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 10 |
| 5 | Ajman | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Al Wahda FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Sharjah FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 9 |
| 8 | Dubai United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 7 |
| 9 | Al-Dhafra | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:10 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Nasr | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | Al-Ittihad Kalba | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 12 | Khorfakkan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 13 | Hatta SC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 3 |
| 14 | Baniyas SC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 3.09 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.09 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.86 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.35 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baniyas SC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Al-Wasl FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.16 | 4.46 | 1.47, which imply roughly 22.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Pro League table: Baniyas SC are 14th (1 pts, 5-10 goals), Al-Wasl FC 4th (10 pts, 15-6).
Over their last five matches, Baniyas SC averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Al-Wasl FC averaged 3 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Al-Wasl FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Baniyas SC
4-2-3-1Coach: Hassan Al-Abdooli
Goalkeeper
- 55Fahad Al Dhanhani
Defence
- 6J. Awoute
- 25N. Đeković
- 2Mahamadou Camara
- 21Mackenzie Hunt
Midfield
- 70A. Gʻaniyev
- 28A. Diallo
- 18S. Al Noobi
- 77S. Godwin
- 11Alhassan Koroma
Attack
- 12Y. Niakaté
Substitutes (12)
- 4S. Sosu
- 8Mater Salem Alhosani
- 9Ahmed Fawzi
- 5Hasan Al Muharrami
- 20Saif Al Menhali
- 26Khamis Al Mansoori
- 16Khalid Hashemi
- 72Mohamed Awad Alla
- 27B. İnce
- 1Mohammed Khalaf
- 19R. Marciano
- 17Luiz Turatto
Al-Wasl FC
4-2-3-1Coach: Rui Vitória
Goalkeeper
- 23D. Horkaš
Defence
- 79Pedro Malheiro
- 4S. Bouftini
- 15S. Ivković
- 16Hugo
Midfield
- 21Cameron Puertas
- 5A. Popoola
- 77Leandro Spadacio
- 31N. Giménez
- 19Serginho
Attack
- 9M. Taremi
Substitutes (12)
- 96Renato Júnior
- 8Yahia Nader
- 12Abdulrahman Saleh
- 34Adryelson
- 32Mohamed Ali
- 14Rodrigo
- 30B. Palacios
- 20Saldanha
- 6S. Sidibe
- 13R. Tapia
- 10Fábio Lima
- 7Ali Saleh
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.19 | 4.82 | 1.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 1.09 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.61 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.35 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.73 | 2.71 | 1.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.20 | 3.08 | 1.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.5 | 18.0 | 18.7 |
| HT X | 14.3 | 8.30 | 4.42 |
| HT 2 | 45.7 | 17.3 | 1.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 23.0 | 1.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| 4.5 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.87 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| +1 | 2.24 | 1.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| +1.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| +1.75 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| +2 | 1.39 | 2.79 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -0.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.52 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 2.87 | 1.42 |
| +2.25 | 1.32 | 3.12 |
| +2.5 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +2.75 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| +3 | 1.10 | 5.67 |
| +3.25 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.83 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 9.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 10.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.53 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.18 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 7.07 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.56 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.29 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.91 |
| 7.75 | 1.17 | 3.91 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.71 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 8.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 9.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
| 10.25 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 10.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11.75 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 12.25 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 12.75 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 13.75 | 5.43 | 1.07 |
| 14 | 6.65 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.86 | 1.02 |