Puerto Cabello vs
Monagas SC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.48 | 4.36 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.48 | 4.25 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 3.57 | 4.26 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Puerto Cabello
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UCV | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Anzoátegui FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Rayo Zuliano | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
Monagas SC
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Caracas FC | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Bolívar | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 28:27 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Puerto Cabello
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-1Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Mar 2026CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Puerto Cabello0-0Monagas SC |
| 4 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello3-2Monagas SC |
| 21 Oct 2025Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-2Puerto Cabello |
| 6 Aug 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Puerto Cabello2-3Monagas SC |
| 3 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-1Puerto Cabello |
| 29 Jul 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Monagas SC2-0Puerto Cabello |
| 23 Feb 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-0Monagas SC |
| 27 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC2-1Puerto Cabello |
| 31 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello2-2Monagas SC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Puerto Cabello sit 5th with 39 points from 25 games, while Monagas SC are 10th with 28 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 25:39 | -14 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21:45 | -24 | 15 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21:46 | -25 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 1.93 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Puerto Cabello at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Monagas SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.47 | 4.35, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Puerto Cabello win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Puerto Cabello are 5th (39 pts, 32-23 goals), Monagas SC 10th (28 pts, 28-36).
Over their last five matches, Puerto Cabello averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Monagas SC averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Puerto Cabello or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.49 | 4.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.99 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.21 | 4.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.51 | 4.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 15.0 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 5.53 | 9.63 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 7.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 9.00 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.48 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.87 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.18 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.65 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.72 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 7.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 8.27 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 9.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.11 | 4.63 |
| 7 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8 | 1.76 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 5.07 | 1.08 |