OddsFilter

Mexico W vs Jamaica W• Friendlies Women, World

1.5:1.820:00Today · Estadio La Corregidora1.7:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.40BTNX5.20DAF26.50BFRMargin at best6.0%Books10Markets70Rating50 · 50 levelExp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:06 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.385.206.207.8%
Betano1.404.856.008.7%
BetVictor1.364.806.509.7%
Pinnacle1.374.516.4310.7%
1xBet1.334.956.4510.9%
Bet3651.365.005.5011.7%
Marathonbet1.324.956.1512.2%
Betfair1.305.006.5012.3%
William Hill1.364.506.0012.4%
SBO1.314.435.5117.1%
Best of all books1.405.206.506.0%
Average1.354.826.1211.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Mexico WJamaica W
Last 1010Form pts · last 541.5Goals for · last 51.71.8Goals against · last 51.055Attack rating4530Defence rating7046Form rating5460H2H rating4034Goals model6650Overall rating50

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 16:50 UTC

Mexico W

6W 2D 2L · goals 33:9 · per match 3.3 for, 0.9 against

10 OctHJamaica W3-4L
7 AugAColombia W1-1D
5 AugHEl Salvador W4-1W
2 AugAJamaica W7-0W
31 JulAColombia W1-0W
29 JulHPuerto Rico W0-0D
9 JunAAustralia W1-3L
6 JunAAustralia W1-0W
19 AprHPuerto Rico W6-0W
11 AprHUS Virgin Islands W9-0W

Jamaica W

6W 1D 3L · goals 32:18 · per match 3.2 for, 1.8 against

10 OctAMexico W4-3W
2 AugHMexico W0-7L
31 JulAPuerto Rico W0-1L
29 JulHColombia W0-5L
9 JunAPanama W0-0D
6 JunAPanama W1-0W
19 AprHGuyana W2-0W
11 AprHAntigua and Barbuda W4-0W
3 MarANicaragua W3-2W
29 NovADominica W18-0W

Head to head

3Mexico W wins
0draws
2Jamaica W wins

5 meetings · goals 17:5 · last 5: 3W 0D 2L for Mexico W

10 Oct 2026Friendlies WomenFriendlies WomenMexico W3-4Jamaica W
2 Aug 2026Central American and Caribbean GamesCentral American and Caribbean GamesJamaica W0-7Mexico W
9 Apr 2025Friendlies WomenFriendlies WomenMexico W4-0Jamaica W
5 Apr 2025Friendlies WomenFriendlies WomenMexico W3-0Jamaica W
5 Jul 2022World Cup - Women - Qualification ConcacafWorld Cup - Women - Qualification ConcacafMexico W0-1Jamaica W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg167%1.35X19%4.82215%6.12

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 04:1013 Oct 17:401 1.35X 4.822 6.12
11.87 → 1.35 -27.8%X5.46 → 4.82 -11.7%22.55 → 6.12 +140.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.333.256.0%
Betfair1.303.208.2%
Pinnacle1.392.758.3%
BetVictor1.333.008.5%
Betano1.352.859.2%
1xBet1.283.0510.9%
Marathonbet1.283.0510.9%
Best of all books1.393.252.7%
Average1.323.028.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
William Hill1.502.388.7%
BetVictor1.472.458.8%
Betano1.522.309.3%
Marathonbet1.462.4110.0%
Best of all books1.522.505.8%
Average1.492.418.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Mexico W 35%Draw 35%Jamaica W 30%

The statistical model rates Mexico W at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Jamaica W at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.82 | 6.12, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Mexico W win versus the model's 35%.

Over their last five matches, Mexico W averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Jamaica W averaged 1.7 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Mexico W or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.354.826.12

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.791.11

Draw no bet

12
1.184.51

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.492.41

1st half

1X2
1.772.725.41

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3727.02.87

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0125.0
1.51.096.36
2.51.323.02
3.51.861.84
4.52.911.34
5.54.991.14
6.58.001.06
7.511.01.02
8.517.0–
9.521.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.075.80
2.251.213.58
2.751.372.72
31.472.41
3.251.662.05
3.752.051.67
42.361.49
4.252.641.40
4.753.341.24
54.351.14
61.771.89
72.721.38

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.681.39
-1.752.241.56
-1.51.961.76
-1.251.771.94
-11.622.17
-0.751.442.55
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.55.671.10
-3.255.901.13
-35.451.11
-2.754.151.22
-2.53.281.27
-2.252.981.33
-0.51.392.81
-0.251.273.35
01.144.75
+0.251.194.50
+0.51.175.00
+0.751.116.60
+11.223.63

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.104.83
6.51.303.02
7.51.612.16
8.52.021.73
9.52.701.38
10.53.851.18
11.55.941.05
6 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.134.32
71.392.67
81.801.96
92.401.48
103.481.22
115.501.06