Wanderers vs
Cerrito• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 22 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 10.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 3.48 | 4.22 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.40 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.50 | 4.72 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.72 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.45 | 4.46 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:32 UTC
Wanderers
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Boston River | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Cerrito | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Cerro | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Albion FC | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Cerrito | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Danubio | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Club Nacional | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Cerro | 1-1 | D |
Cerrito
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 7 Oct | H | Wanderers | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Plaza Colonia | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | La Luz | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Wanderers | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | CA River Plate | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Atenas | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Cerro | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Paysandu | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Sportivo Huracan | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:7 · last 6: 4W 1D 1L for Wanderers
| 23 Sep 2026Copa Uruguay | Copa Uruguay | Wanderers1-3Cerrito |
| 14 Oct 2022Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Wanderers2-1Cerrito |
| 22 May 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerrito0-2Wanderers |
| 24 Oct 2021Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerrito2-2Wanderers |
| 29 Jun 2021Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Wanderers1-0Cerrito |
| 19 May 2012Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerrito1-2Wanderers |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.73 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.73 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.80 | 0.0% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wanderers at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cerrito at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 2.93 | 3.54, which imply roughly 34.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Wanderers averaged 1 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game; Cerrito averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cerrito.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.45 | 4.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.00 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 5.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 8.35 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.43 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.44 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.40 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |