Cerro vs
Deportivo Maldonado• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 22 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.70 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.68 | 3.05 | 2.03 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.58 | 3.10 | 1.97 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 7.6% |
| Average | 3.52 | 3.06 | 2.01 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 19:10 UTC
Cerro
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Wanderers | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Juventud | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Penarol | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Progreso | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Cerrito | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Racing Montevideo | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Boston River | 1-1 | D |
Deportivo Maldonado
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Central Espanol | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Cerro | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Cerro Largo | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Wanderers | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Wanderers | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Cerrito | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Juventud | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:11 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for Cerro
| 2 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Cerro0-1Deportivo Maldonado |
| 8 Nov 2024Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro0-0Deportivo Maldonado |
| 5 May 2024Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Deportivo Maldonado3-0Cerro |
| 3 Sep 2023Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Deportivo Maldonado2-1Cerro |
| 17 Jul 2023Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Deportivo Maldonado1-2Cerro |
| 18 Feb 2023Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro0-0Deportivo Maldonado |
| 13 Mar 2021Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro2-3Deportivo Maldonado |
| 13 Sep 2020Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Deportivo Maldonado1-0Cerro |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 1.60 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 1.54 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.53 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.53 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.56 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cerro at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Deportivo Maldonado at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.57 | 3.11 | 1.98, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Cerro averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Deportivo Maldonado averaged 3 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Deportivo Maldonado.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 3.06 | 2.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.52 | 1.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 1.96 | 2.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 7.70 | 1.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.98 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.49 |
| 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 2.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.25 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 2.03 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.55 |