Cerro Largo vs
Rentistas• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 28 Sep 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.42 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.64 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 2 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 19:10 UTC
Cerro Largo
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Albion FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Danubio | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rentistas | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Club Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Central Espanol | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Plaza Colonia | 1-2 | L |
Rentistas
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 3 Oct | H | Sportivo Huracan | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Uruguay Montevideo | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Oriental | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Plaza Colonia | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Colón | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Fenix | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | CA River Plate | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Miramar | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 22:19 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Cerro Largo
| 11 Oct 2022Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro Largo2-1Rentistas |
| 21 May 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Rentistas2-0Cerro Largo |
| 15 Nov 2021Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro Largo1-1Rentistas |
| 30 Jul 2021Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Rentistas1-3Cerro Largo |
| 6 Feb 2021Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Rentistas2-1Cerro Largo |
| 16 Aug 2020Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro Largo1-1Rentistas |
| 27 Oct 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Cerro Largo2-0Rentistas |
| 2 Jun 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Rentistas0-2Cerro Largo |
| 22 Nov 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Cerro Largo2-2Rentistas |
| 5 Jul 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Rentistas1-3Cerro Largo |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.76 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.77 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.72 | 7.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.72 | 0.2% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.63 | 6.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cerro Largo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rentistas at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.53 | 3.59 | 5.82, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Cerro Largo averaged 1 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Rentistas averaged 1 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Rentistas and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.51 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.22 | 6.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.45 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| -1.5 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -1.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| -0.75 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |