OddsFilter
Live

Kitakyushu vs Nagoya Grampus• J-League Cup, Japan

1.0:0.01-3FT29/09 · Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu, Kitakyushu0.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

111.0WHX6.50B36521.30PINMargin at best1.4%Books8Markets60Exp. goals L50.5

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Sep 16:22 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle7.885.581.307.5%
1xBet9.155.301.287.9%
Marathonbet9.105.301.278.6%
BetVictor9.505.251.259.6%
William Hill8.004.801.2910.9%
Betano7.704.901.2910.9%
Bet3657.005.501.2711.2%
Betfair8.505.001.2511.8%
Best of all books9.505.581.305.4%
Average8.355.201.279.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

KitakyushuNagoya Grampus
Last 107Form pts · last 571.0Goals for · last 50.00.0Goals against · last 50.0100Attack rating00Defence rating0100Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC

Kitakyushu

3W 2D 5L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against

10 OctANara Club0-2L
3 OctHKochi United2-0W
29 SepHNagoya Grampus1-3L
26 SepHKagoshima United1-1D
20 SepASagamihara2-1W
12 SepHGainare Tottori2-4L
9 SepAFC Ryukyu0-3L
5 SepAEhime FC2-4L
2 SepHIwaki1-0W
30 AugHMatsumoto Yamaga1-1D

Nagoya Grampus

4W 1D 5L · goals 15:19 · per match 1.5 for, 1.9 against

14 OctHFagiano Okayama3-3D
11 OctAKawasaki Frontale2-1W
29 SepAKitakyushu3-1W
19 SepAFC Tokyo0-1L
12 SepAV-varen Nagasaki0-2L
6 SepHMachida Zelvia1-3L
2 SepASanfrecce Hiroshima0-3L
29 AugHFagiano Okayama2-1W
26 AugHGainare Tottori1-3L
22 AugHGamba Osaka3-1W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Kitakyushu and Nagoya Grampus on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg110%9.33X16%5.79274%1.23

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Sep 18:4129 Sep 08:211 9.33X 5.792 1.23
18.35 → 9.33 +11.7%X5.20 → 5.79 +11.3%21.27 → 1.23 -3.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.542.436.1%
Bet3651.532.407.0%
1xBet1.532.387.4%
Marathonbet1.532.387.4%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
BetVictor1.532.299.0%
Betano1.522.2210.8%
Best of all books1.542.436.1%
Average1.532.368.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.911.837.0%
Bet3652.001.737.8%
1xBet1.891.818.2%
BetVictor1.901.808.2%
Marathonbet1.881.808.7%
William Hill1.851.809.6%
Best of all books2.001.834.6%
Average1.901.808.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Kitakyushu 33%Draw 33%Nagoya Grampus 33%

The statistical model rated Kitakyushu at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Nagoya Grampus at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.33 | 5.79 | 1.23, which imply roughly 10.7% for a Kitakyushu win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Kitakyushu averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Nagoya Grampus averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
8.355.201.27

Double chance

1XX212
3.371.051.12

Draw no bet

12
6.621.08

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.911.80

1st half

1X2
7.742.651.68

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.6617.51.27

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0116.4
1.51.144.96
2.51.532.36
3.52.321.54
4.54.091.19
5.57.681.05
6.516.31.02
7.529.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.90
1.251.056.50
1.751.154.22
21.233.65
2.251.372.85
2.751.642.09
31.831.84
3.252.061.65
3.752.681.39
43.281.25
4.253.581.21
4.754.821.11
56.551.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+12.751.39
+1.252.211.60
+1.51.941.79
+1.751.711.99
+21.532.34
+2.251.432.59
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.57.001.10
-0.256.501.08
07.001.06
+0.254.531.15
+0.53.341.32
+0.753.131.31
+2.51.352.88
+2.751.253.43
+31.154.60
+3.251.134.92
+3.51.125.39
+3.751.076.96
+41.0110.0