OddsFilter

Fujieda MYFC vs Cerezo Osaka• J-League Cup, Japan

2.0:0.01-2FT29/09 · Fujieda Soccer Stadium, Fujieda City0.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

17.381XBX4.55MAR21.56SBOMargin10.4%Books8Markets55Exp. goals L51.0

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Sep 16:22 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet5.023.921.607.9%
Pinnacle4.943.851.618.3%
Marathonbet5.053.921.588.6%
BetVictor5.003.901.579.3%
Betfair4.753.901.5710.4%
Betano4.703.801.5711.3%
Bet3654.504.001.5511.7%
William Hill4.803.601.5712.3%
Best of all books5.054.001.616.9%
Average4.843.861.589.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Fujieda MYFCCerezo Osaka
Last 103Form pts · last 5112.0Goals for · last 50.00.0Goals against · last 50.0100Attack rating00Defence rating0100Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 02:03 UTC

Fujieda MYFC

3W 4D 3L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against

3 OctHShonan Bellmare1-1D
29 SepHCerezo Osaka1-2L
26 SepAOita Trinita1-1D
23 SepAKyoto Sanga0-1L
19 SepHOmiya Ardija1-1D
12 SepATegevajaro Miyazaki2-3L
5 SepHVanraure Hachinohe0-0D
2 SepARenofa Yamaguchi2-0W
29 AugAKataller Toyama3-2W
26 AugAMontedio Yamagata5-3W

Cerezo Osaka

5W 3D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against

14 OctAGainare Tottori3-2W
10 OctHYokohama F. Marinos0-0D
7 OctHKagoshima United2-0W
29 SepAFujieda MYFC2-1W
19 SepAV-varen Nagasaki1-1D
12 SepASanfrecce Hiroshima1-6L
6 SepHTokyo Verdy0-0D
2 SepHKashiwa Reysol2-0W
29 AugAVissel Kobe0-1L
26 AugHFC Gifu3-1W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Fujieda MYFC and Cerezo Osaka on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg114%6.30X21%4.32265%1.40

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Sep 18:4129 Sep 08:211 6.30X 4.322 1.40
14.85 → 6.30 +29.9%X3.86 → 4.32 +11.9%21.58 → 1.40 -11.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.732.085.9%
Pinnacle1.752.036.4%
1xBet1.732.027.3%
Marathonbet1.732.027.3%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
BetVictor1.711.989.0%
Betano1.671.9511.2%
Best of all books1.752.104.8%
Average1.712.037.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
BetVictor1.732.007.8%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
1xBet1.741.988.0%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
Marathonbet1.741.958.8%
Best of all books1.802.054.3%
Average1.751.977.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Fujieda MYFC 33%Draw 33%Cerezo Osaka 33%

The statistical model rated Fujieda MYFC at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Cerezo Osaka at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.30 | 4.32 | 1.40, which imply roughly 15.9% for a Fujieda MYFC win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Fujieda MYFC averaged 2 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Cerezo Osaka averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.853.861.58

Double chance

1XX212
2.201.151.20

Draw no bet

12
3.691.23

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.751.97

1st half

1X2
5.162.302.09

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.8813.81.45

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0312.3
1.51.203.98
2.51.712.03
3.52.781.38
4.55.401.11
5.59.981.03
6.523.01.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.55
1.251.095.40
1.751.233.42
21.323.01
2.251.532.34
2.751.901.80
32.201.57
3.252.491.45
3.753.341.24
44.501.13
4.254.851.11
4.757.021.05
58.201.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.741.39
+0.52.301.58
+0.751.991.73
+11.732.00
+1.251.542.30
+1.51.432.61
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.510.01.02
-19.001.02
-0.756.501.07
-0.54.651.18
-0.254.281.17
03.801.22
+1.751.313.13
+21.184.17
+2.251.154.60
+2.51.134.96
+2.751.076.63
+31.028.90
+3.51.029.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
10.52.001.74