OddsFilter
Live

Semen Padang vs Sumsel United• Liga 2, Indonesia

1.2:1.012:00Today · Stadion GOR Haji Agus Salim, Padang2.2:1.2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.67BTNX3.90B36524.85MARMargin at best6.1%Books9Markets52Rating43 · 57Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 06:42 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.673.854.508.1%
Betfair1.603.904.609.9%
1xBet1.583.844.6610.8%
Betano1.673.604.2011.5%
Bet3651.623.904.1011.8%
Pinnacle1.573.744.6112.1%
Marathonbet1.533.804.8512.3%
William Hill1.623.504.5012.5%
BetVictor1.553.403.9019.6%
Best of all books1.673.904.856.1%
Average1.603.734.4411.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Semen PadangSumsel United
Last 107Form pts · last 5101.2Goals for · last 52.21.0Goals against · last 51.235Attack rating6555Defence rating4541Form rating590H2H rating042Goals model5843Overall rating57

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 03:01 UTC

Semen Padang

3W 2D 5L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against

24 OctAPersiku Kudus2-1W
17 OctHPSMS Medan1-1D
11 OctAPersikad Depok FC1-2L
4 OctHPSPS0-1L
26 SepAPSGC Ciamis2-0W
20 SepHPSIS Semarang1-1D
13 SepAPersiraja Banda Aceh1-0W
23 MayAPersija0-3L
15 MayHPersebaya Surabaya0-7L
8 MayHPersik Kediri0-3L

Sumsel United

4W 3D 3L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against

24 OctABekasi City1-1D
18 OctHPersikad Depok FC2-1W
10 OctHPersiku Kudus5-1W
2 OctAPersiraja Banda Aceh2-1W
26 SepHPSPS1-2L
19 SepAPSGC Ciamis0-2L
13 SepHPSMS Medan2-2D
2 MayHPersekat3-1W
26 AprAPSPS0-2L
18 AprHPersikad Depok FC1-1D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Semen Padang and Sumsel United on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg156%1.60X24%3.73220%4.44

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Oct 03:0030 Oct 09:101 1.60X 3.732 4.44
11.90 → 1.60 -15.8%X3.60 → 3.73 +3.6%23.35 → 4.44 +32.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.702.106.4%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
Pinnacle1.652.088.7%
1xBet1.612.139.1%
Marathonbet1.652.069.1%
Betano1.652.0210.1%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.702.204.3%
Average1.622.0710.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.622.207.2%
William Hill1.622.158.2%
1xBet1.622.128.9%
Marathonbet1.672.009.9%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.612.0710.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Semen Padang 10%Draw 45%Sumsel United 45%

The statistical model rates Semen Padang at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sumsel United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.73 | 4.44, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Semen Padang averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sumsel United averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sumsel United.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.603.734.44

Double chance

1XX212
1.152.051.18

Draw no bet

12
1.273.02

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.612.07

1st half

1X2
2.112.284.55

2nd half

1X2
1.932.634.43

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.4715.037.4
HT X4.526.149.94
HT 220.815.67.46

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4913.62.70

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.9
1.51.174.30
2.51.622.07
3.52.571.42
4.54.821.14
5.59.001.06
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.50
1.251.075.88
1.751.203.72
21.263.22
2.251.442.47
2.751.761.83
32.031.65
3.252.301.51
3.752.971.31
43.991.17
4.254.381.14
4.755.981.07
58.551.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.561.40
-1.252.281.52
-12.001.70
-0.751.721.90
-0.51.651.99
-0.251.392.63
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.59.001.02
-2.756.531.05
-2.55.031.11
-2.254.631.13
-24.221.15
-1.753.071.29
01.213.63
+0.251.164.14
+0.751.066.20
+11.047.35
+1.251.028.10
+1.51.019.05
+1.751.018.70

Next Liga 2 matches

31 OctPSGC Ciamis – PSMS Medan
31 OctBekasi City – PSPS
31 OctPersela Lamongan – Persipura Jayapura

All Liga 2 fixtures and the table

Latest Liga 2 results

29 OctRANS Nusantara 0-0 Tornado Pekanbaru
25 OctPSMS Medan 2-1 PSIS Semarang
24 OctPersiraja Banda Aceh 2-1 PSGC Ciamis
24 OctTornado Pekanbaru 2-2 Deltras
24 OctBekasi City 1-1 Sumsel United
24 OctPersiku Kudus 1-2 Semen Padang