OddsFilter
Live

Persiba Balikpapan vs Tornado Pekanbaru• Liga 2, Indonesia

0.4:1.80-3FTToday · Stadion Batakan, Balikpapan2.2:0.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

111.0DAFX5.40DAF21.33B365Margin at best2.8%Books8Markets57Rating15 · 85Exp. goals L52.4

Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:36 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet11.05.401.257.6%
Bet3657.504.501.3310.7%
1xBet9.954.651.2610.9%
Betano9.254.751.2611.2%
William Hill9.504.201.3011.3%
Betfair10.05.001.2212.0%
Marathonbet9.304.651.2512.3%
Pinnacle7.244.751.2912.4%
Best of all books11.05.401.332.8%
Average9.224.741.2710.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Persiba BalikpapanTornado Pekanbaru
Last 100Form pts · last 5110.4Goals for · last 52.21.8Goals against · last 50.415Attack rating8518Defence rating820Form rating1000H2H rating1000Goals model10015Overall rating85

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC

Persiba Balikpapan

1W 2D 7L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against

10 OctABarito Putera0-2L
4 OctADeltras0-2L
25 SepHDejan0-1L
19 SepHPersela Lamongan0-1L
13 SepARANS Nusantara2-3L
8 MayAPersekat2-1W
3 MayADeltras1-2L
26 AprHPSS Sleman1-1D
18 AprABarito Putera3-3D
12 AprATornado Pekanbaru0-3L

Tornado Pekanbaru

6W 2D 2L · goals 21:4 · per match 2.1 for, 0.4 against

10 OctHPSBS Biak Numfor6-0W
3 OctAPersis Solo2-0W
26 SepHBarito Putera2-2D
18 SepAPersipura Jayapura0-0D
12 SepADejan1-0W
3 MayHPersela Lamongan5-0W
25 AprAPSIS Semarang0-1L
19 AprADeltras2-0W
12 AprHPersiba Balikpapan3-0W
4 AprAPersiku Kudus0-1L

Head to head

0Persiba Balikpapan wins
0draws
3Tornado Pekanbaru wins

3 meetings · goals 1:8 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Persiba Balikpapan

12 Apr 2026Liga 2Liga 2Tornado Pekanbaru3-0Persiba Balikpapan
28 Dec 2025Liga 2Liga 2Persiba Balikpapan1-3Tornado Pekanbaru
6 Oct 2025Liga 2Liga 2Tornado Pekanbaru2-0Persiba Balikpapan

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg18%11.4X17%5.19275%1.21

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

15 Oct 10:3016 Oct 07:401 9.22X 4.742 1.27
17.50 → 9.22 +22.9%X4.75 → 4.74 -0.2%21.28 → 1.27 -0.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
Pinnacle1.652.098.5%
1xBet1.632.109.0%
Marathonbet1.622.119.1%
Betano1.602.129.7%
Best of all books1.652.500.6%
Average1.602.198.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.051.736.6%
1xBet2.011.698.9%
William Hill1.951.739.1%
Marathonbet2.011.679.6%
Best of all books2.051.736.6%
Average2.001.718.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Persiba Balikpapan 0%Draw 50%Tornado Pekanbaru 50%

The statistical model rated Persiba Balikpapan at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Tornado Pekanbaru at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 11.43 | 5.19 | 1.21, which imply roughly 19.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Persiba Balikpapan averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Tornado Pekanbaru averaged 2.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tornado Pekanbaru and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
9.224.741.27

Double chance

1XX212
3.241.051.12

Draw no bet

12
5.951.09

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.011.71

1st half

1X2
7.952.451.72

2nd half

1X2
7.502.921.56

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 116.321.422.6
HT X18.37.363.87
HT 270.619.91.76

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.8512.91.29

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.5
1.51.174.27
2.51.602.19
3.52.481.46
4.54.731.14
5.58.901.03
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.048.00
1.251.085.73
1.751.203.70
21.273.18
2.251.452.47
2.751.781.87
32.011.66
3.252.301.51
3.752.971.30
43.871.18
4.254.221.15
4.755.751.07
58.101.02
5.256.401.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+12.501.42
+1.252.051.65
+1.51.841.85
+1.751.622.10
+21.432.49
+2.251.342.81
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.510.01.01
-0.758.301.02
-0.257.101.04
07.601.03
+0.254.351.14
+0.752.841.33
+2.51.283.08
+2.751.193.80
+31.105.20
+3.251.085.55
+3.51.075.95
+3.751.027.80