FC Serpa vs
Louletano• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 15:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.25 | 1.87 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.36 | 2.98 | 1.85 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.83 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 3.89 | 2.96 | 1.88 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 14.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.36 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 6.9% |
| Average | 4.04 | 3.04 | 1.85 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
FC Serpa
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 26 Sep | A | Real | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Louletano | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Lagoa | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | 1º Dezembro | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | O Grandolense | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Vitoria Setubal | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Oriental Lisboa | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | FC Alverca II | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | O Elvas | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Mar | H | Juventude Évora | 0-3 | L |
Louletano
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 20 Sep | A | FC Serpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | União Santarém | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Castrense | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Caldas | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Oliveirense | 0-0 | D |
| 31 May | A | Vitória de Sernache | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | Oliveira Hospital | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | H | Atlético Malveira | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:19 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for FC Serpa
| 15 Mar 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Louletano2-1FC Serpa |
| 9 Nov 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | FC Serpa0-0Louletano |
| 16 Mar 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Louletano2-0FC Serpa |
| 30 Nov 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | FC Serpa1-3Louletano |
| 4 Feb 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | FC Serpa2-1Louletano |
| 1 Oct 2023Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Louletano3-1FC Serpa |
| 29 Jan 2022Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F | FC Serpa2-2Louletano |
| 31 Oct 2021Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F | Louletano6-0FC Serpa |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.62 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.70 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.80 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Serpa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Louletano at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.00 | 3.15 | 1.84, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, FC Serpa averaged 2 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Louletano averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Louletano.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.04 | 3.05 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.18 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.81 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.90 | 2.01 | 2.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 7.73 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.73 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 18.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 2.14 | 1.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.50 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 8.85 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -0.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 11.5 |