Bragança vs
Celoricense• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 15:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.22 | 4.56 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.22 | 4.45 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.18 | 4.20 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.56 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.20 | 4.25 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 11:01 UTC
Bragança
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:6 · per match 2.0 for, 0.6 against
| 20 Sep | H | Celoricense | 6-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Ponte da Barca | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Maia Lidador | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Rebordelo | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | SC Braga B | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Brito | 3-2 | W |
| 31 May | A | Leça | 0-1 | L |
| 23 May | H | Vianense | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | A | Rebordosa | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Leça | 1-1 | D |
Celoricense
5W 3D 2L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 20 Sep | A | Bragança | 1-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Chaves II | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Tirsense | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Pevidem | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maria da Fonte | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Montalegre | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | Camacha | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Machico | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Apr | A | Brito | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Mar | H | AR São Martinho | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Bragança
| 17 Jan 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Bragança1-1Celoricense |
| 17 Aug 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Celoricense1-2Bragança |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.67 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bragança at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Celoricense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.22 | 4.23, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Bragança win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Bragança averaged 4 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Celoricense averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Bragança and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.20 | 4.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.87 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.05 | 5.11 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 8.10 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.38 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.26 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.97 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.99 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 8.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.75 |