Slovan Bratislava U19 vs
Stuttgart U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 09:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 6.40 | 5.50 | 1.35 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 6.87 | 6.00 | 1.26 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.82 | 6.52 | 1.33 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 11.8% |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 7.00 | 6.52 | 1.35 | 3.7% |
| Average | 6.37 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
Slovan Bratislava U19
1W 2D 7L · goals 9:30 · per match 0.9 for, 3.0 against
| 9 Sep | A | PSG U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 29 Jan | A | Bayern München U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Dec | A | Atlético Madrid U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Nov | H | Milan U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Nov | H | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Oct | A | Girona U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Manchester City U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Celtic U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Nov | H | Rangers U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Nov | A | Rangers U19 | 0-2 | L |
Stuttgart U19
7W 2D 1L · goals 34:16 · per match 3.4 for, 1.6 against
| 20 Sep | H | Hertha BSC U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Jahn Regensburg U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Viking U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | SGV Freiberg Fussball U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Freiburg U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Unterhaching U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Bayern München U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Ingolstadt U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | 1860 München U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Schaumberg-Prims U19 | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Slovan Bratislava U19 and Stuttgart U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.28 | 3.35 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.80 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.61 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.75 | -1.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.49 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Slovan Bratislava U19 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Stuttgart U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.16 | 5.25 | 1.39, which imply roughly 19% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Slovan Bratislava U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 6 conceded per game; Stuttgart U19 averaged 5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Stuttgart U19 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.37 | 5.75 | 1.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.26 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.88 | 2.99 | 1.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.60 | 3.41 | 1.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.7 | 18.1 | 15.8 |
| HT X | 16.5 | 10.8 | 4.56 |
| HT 2 | 42.6 | 17.6 | 1.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 40.0 | 1.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 4.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 6.70 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 9.67 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.29 | 3.12 |
| 3 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 3.25 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 3.75 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 4 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 4.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| +1.25 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| +1.5 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| +1.75 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| +2 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| +2.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -0.5 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.26 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| +0.25 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| +0.5 | 2.92 | 1.39 |
| +0.75 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| +2.5 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
| +2.75 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| +3 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +3.25 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +3.5 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +3.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 10.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 11 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 12.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 13.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |