Real Betis U19 vs
Porto U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 4.10 | 3.55 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.78 | 3.46 | 10.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.93 | 3.16 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.78 | 3.38 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 4.10 | 3.55 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.85 | 3.32 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 11:10 UTC
Real Betis U19
5W 2D 3L · goals 25:12 · per match 2.5 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Sep | A | Lille U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Feb | A | Internazionale U19 | 3-5 | L |
| 4 Feb | H | Tottenham Hotspur U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 10 Dec | H | Porto U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Nov | A | Porto U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Nov | H | Basel U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Basel U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Feb | H | Bayern München U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Dec | A | Sassuolo U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Nov | H | Sassuolo U19 | 3-1 | W |
Porto U19
8W 1D 1L · goals 26:10 · per match 2.6 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Sporting Braga U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Rio Ave U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Famalicão U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Manchester City U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vitoria Guimaraes U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Vizela U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Moreirense U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Feirense U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | Sporting CP U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Famalicão U19 | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 9:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Real Betis U19
| 10 Dec 2025UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Real Betis U195-0Porto U19 |
| 26 Nov 2025UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Porto U190-4Real Betis U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 2.80 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.30 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.89 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.67 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.77 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.71 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 3.20 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.83 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Betis U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Porto U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.94 | 3.36, which imply roughly 55.2% for a Real Betis U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Real Betis U19 averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Porto U19 averaged 3 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Real Betis U19 or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.85 | 3.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.50 | 3.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.72 | 13.7 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.24 | 6.96 | 8.70 |
| HT 2 | 18.3 | 13.9 | 5.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 22.0 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
| 3.5 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 4.5 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 8.20 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 10.7 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.81 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 9.15 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.82 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.70 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
5 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |