Aston Villa U19 vs
Fenerbahce U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 09:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.90 | 5.70 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.25 | 6.00 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 4.86 | 5.23 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 4.80 | 6.15 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 11.7% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 4.80 | 5.90 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.40 | 5.80 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 5.25 | 6.15 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.38 | 4.79 | 5.78 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:10 UTC
Aston Villa U19
4W 2D 4L · goals 26:21 · per match 2.6 for, 2.1 against
| 8 Sep | A | Club Brugge U19 | 3-5 | L |
| 9 Dec | A | AZ U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Nov | H | AZ U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Nov | H | Skënderbeu U19 | 6-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Skënderbeu U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Mar | H | Barcelona U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Feb | A | Puskás Akadémia U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Dec | A | RB Leipzig U19 | 4-3 | W |
| 27 Nov | H | Juventus U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Nov | A | Club Brugge U19 | 6-2 | W |
Fenerbahce U19
4W 0D 4L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.8 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Rizespor U19 | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Eyupspor U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Gaziantep U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Roma U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Beşiktaş U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Samsunspor U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Konyaspor U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Genclerbirligi U19 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Aston Villa U19 and Fenerbahce U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.26 | 3.50 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 3.80 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.71 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.82 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.90 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.85 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aston Villa U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fenerbahce U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 4.85 | 5.73, which imply roughly 73% for a Aston Villa U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Aston Villa U19 averaged 3 goals scored and 5 conceded per game; Fenerbahce U19 averaged 2 scored and 4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Aston Villa U19 or draw and +3.5 goals (goal line signal: over 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.79 | 5.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.75 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.64 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.81 | 5.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.33 | 4.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.97 | 15.2 | 38.2 |
| HT X | 4.54 | 8.65 | 13.4 |
| HT 2 | 16.1 | 16.6 | 9.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 30.5 | 2.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.71 |
| 3.5 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 4.5 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 5.5 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 6.68 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 9.42 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.12 | 4.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 3 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| 4 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 4.25 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 4.75 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 6 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| -1.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| -1.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -1.25 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| -1 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| -0.75 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -3.25 | 5.12 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2.75 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| -2.5 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| -2.25 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 1.45 | 2.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.66 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 10.1 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 10.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |