Villarreal U19 vs
Napoli U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 09:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.10 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 5.01 | 5.90 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.90 | 6.42 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.90 | 6.15 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 13.6% |
| SBO | 1.30 | 4.61 | 5.32 | 17.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 4.94 | 5.96 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Villarreal U19
8W 0D 2L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 8 Sep | A | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Mar | H | PSG U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Feb | H | Legia Warszawa U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Feb | H | Bayer Leverkusen U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Dec | H | København U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Nov | A | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Nov | A | Pafos U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Manchester City U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Juventus U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Tottenham Hotspur U19 | 3-5 | L |
Napoli U19
2W 4D 4L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Pisa U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ascoli U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Catanzaro U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Arsenal U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Avellino U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Dec | A | Benfica U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Nov | H | Qarabağ U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Nov | H | Eintracht Frankf U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | PSV U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Sporting CP U19 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Villarreal U19 and Napoli U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.33 | 3.05 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.30 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.08 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.42 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.45 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Villarreal U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Napoli U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 5.74 | 8.49, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Villarreal U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Villarreal U19 averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Napoli U19 averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Villarreal U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.94 | 5.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.83 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 2.74 | 5.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 26.0 | 2.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| 3.5 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 4.5 | 2.84 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 4.79 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 7.77 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 3.25 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| -1.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| -1.25 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| -1 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| -0.75 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.70 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| -3.25 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2.75 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
| -2.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| -2.25 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 1.35 | 3.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.78 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 10.2 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.7 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |