Sabah U19 vs
Slavia Praha U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 05:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 1.09 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 23.0 | 9.50 | 1.07 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 21.0 | 9.00 | 1.08 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 20.0 | 10.0 | 1.06 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 21.0 | 10.5 | 1.05 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 20.5 | 9.20 | 1.04 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 20.0 | 9.20 | 1.04 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 23.0 | 10.5 | 1.09 | 5.6% |
| Average | 21.2 | 9.63 | 1.06 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 06:50 UTC
Sabah U19
0W 0D 5L · goals 2:20 · per match 0.4 for, 4.0 against
| 10 Sep | A | Manchester United U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Nov | H | Nantes U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Nantes U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 6 Nov | H | Basel U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Basel U19 | 0-6 | L |
Slavia Praha U19
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:24 · per match 1.5 for, 2.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | Slovácko U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Baník Ostrava U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Teplice U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Dukla Praha U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Lens U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Karviná U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | České Budějovice U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Hradec Králové U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Viktoria Plzeň U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Pardubice U19 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sabah U19 and Slavia Praha U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.33 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.24 | 3.65 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.19 | 3.78 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 3.78 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 4.50 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.20 | 4.01 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.80 | -4.4% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.66 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sabah U19 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Slavia Praha U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 25.57 | 10.50 | 1.05, which imply roughly 9.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Sabah U19 averaged 0 goals scored and 5 conceded per game; Slavia Praha U19 averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Slavia Praha U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 21.2 | 9.63 | 1.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 1.03 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 14.1 | 1.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | 3.57 | 1.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 5.65 | 29.5 | 1.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 28.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 4.01 |
| 3.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 4.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 5.5 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 5.74 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 8.58 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 19.0 | – |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 3 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 3.75 | 1.63 | 2.06 |
| 4 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 4.25 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| 4.75 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 5.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 6.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +2.5 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| +2.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| +3 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| +3.25 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| +3.75 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
18 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
| +0.25 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| +0.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| +1 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| +1.25 | 4.75 | 1.15 |
| +1.5 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
| +1.75 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| +2 | 3.07 | 1.31 |
| +2.25 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| +4 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| +4.25 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| +4.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +4.75 | 1.18 | 4.16 |
| +5 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +5.25 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +5.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +6 | 1.02 | 9.68 |
| +6.5 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 10.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 11.5 | 2.37 | 1.52 |