Lens U19 vs
Sporting CP U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 05:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 4.45 | 4.25 | 1.62 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.63 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 10.5% |
| Pinnacle | 4.56 | 4.14 | 1.55 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.40 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 12.7% |
| SBO | 4.12 | 3.76 | 1.50 | 17.5% |
| Best of all books | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 3.8% |
| Average | 4.44 | 4.14 | 1.55 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 06:50 UTC
Lens U19
4W 2D 2L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Sep | A | Slavia Praha U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Feb | A | Olympiakos Piraeus U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Dec | H | Sevilla U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Nov | A | Arsenal U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Nov | A | PSV U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | PSV U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Arsenal U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sevilla U19 | 1-0 | W |
Sporting CP U19
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Mafra U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | SC Farense U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Alverca U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Galatasaray U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Torreense U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Oriental U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | União Leiria U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Casa Pia U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | Porto U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 10 May | A | Rio Ave U19 | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Lens U19 and Sporting CP U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.68 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.75 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.61 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.35 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.55 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.41 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lens U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sporting CP U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.49 | 4.18 | 1.54, which imply roughly 23.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Lens U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Sporting CP U19 averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sporting CP U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.44 | 4.14 | 1.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.15 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.41 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.54 | 2.49 | 2.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 21.1 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.35 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 8.83 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| +0.5 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| +0.75 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| +1 | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| +1.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.15 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -0.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| +2 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| +2.25 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| +2.75 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |