Internazionale U19 vs
Club Brugge U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 09:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.70 | 2.45 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.25 | 2.49 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.25 | 2.49 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 13.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.52 | 13.1% |
| SBO | 2.33 | 3.24 | 2.25 | 18.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.70 | 2.52 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.43 | 3.37 | 2.44 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Internazionale U19
5W 2D 3L · goals 24:18 · per match 2.4 for, 1.8 against
| 8 Sep | A | Real Madrid U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Mar | H | Benfica U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Feb | H | Real Betis U19 | 5-3 | W |
| 4 Feb | A | Köln U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Dec | H | Liverpool U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Nov | A | Atlético Madrid U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Nov | H | Kairat U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | R. Union SG U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Slavia Praha U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Ajax U19 | 1-1 | D |
Club Brugge U19
8W 1D 1L · goals 25:10 · per match 2.5 for, 1.0 against
| 8 Sep | H | Aston Villa U19 | 5-3 | W |
| 20 Apr | H | Real Madrid U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | A | Benfica U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Mar | A | Atlético Madrid U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Feb | A | Žilina U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Feb | H | Monaco U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Dec | H | Arsenal U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Nov | A | Sporting CP U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Nov | H | Barcelona U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Bayern München U19 | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Internazionale U19 and Club Brugge U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.40 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.25 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.53 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Internazionale U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Brugge U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 3.41 | 2.44, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Internazionale U19 averaged 0 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Club Brugge U19 averaged 5 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Club Brugge U19 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 3.37 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.44 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.29 | 2.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 15.8 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.13 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.45 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.91 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.81 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 10.1 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |