Atlético Madrid U19 vs
Manchester United U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 09:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 4.02 | 3.03 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 3.88 | 3.16 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 3.88 | 3.10 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 3.33 | 2.81 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 4.02 | 3.20 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.81 | 3.04 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Atlético Madrid U19
5W 3D 2L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Sep | A | Liverpool U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Mar | H | Club Brugge U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Feb | H | Maccabi Haifa U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Feb | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 6-2 | W |
| 9 Dec | A | PSV U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Nov | H | Internazionale U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Nov | H | R. Union SG U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Arsenal U19 | 4-3 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Eintracht Frankf U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Liverpool U19 | 0-0 | D |
Manchester United U19
4W 2D 4L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Sep | H | Sabah U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 10 Dec | H | AZ U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Nov | A | AZ U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Nov | H | Žalgiris U19 | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Žalgiris U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Dec | H | Bayern München U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Nov | A | Galatasaray U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Nov | A | København U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | København U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Galatasaray U19 | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Atlético Madrid U19 and Manchester United U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.82 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.85 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.79 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.86 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Atlético Madrid U19 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Manchester United U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.95 | 3.28, which imply roughly 25.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Atlético Madrid U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Manchester United U19 averaged 5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Manchester United U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.81 | 3.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.76 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.50 | 3.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 24.0 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 4.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 8.17 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 4 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 4.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.89 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 2.84 | 1.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.84 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 10.1 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
5 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| 9.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |